US
Dramm

Dramm ColorStorm 17010 Soaker Garden Hose 50 ft

  • Outside Diameter: 0.6 inches
  • Maximum Pressure: 518 psi
  • Nominal Wall Thickness: 4.9 month
  • Item Weight: 6.8 pounds

Last refreshed Sep 7, 2026 · Based on the Amazon listing and published specifications, not hands-on testing.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. ProductDome earns a commission when you buy through links on this page.

ASIN: B001P80H68Category: Garden Hoses

Sizes Available

1/2" x 50 Foot1/2" x 25 Foot5/8" x 50 Foot5/8" x 25 Foot5/8" x 5 Foot

Need a different one? Pick on Amazon →

Overview

Dramm ColorStorm Premium Soaker - a black garden hose.

Specifications

BrandDramm
Dimensions & fit
Outside Diameter0.6 inches
Item Weight6.8 pounds
Item Length600 inches
Item Dimensions L x W600 × 0.6 inches
Construction & materials
ColorBlack
Material TypeRubber
Included components
Unit Count1
Included ComponentsHose Only
Warranty & support
Manufacturer Warranty DescriptionLifetime Guarantee
Other details
Maximum Pressure518 psi
Nominal Wall Thickness4.9 month
Item Type NameSoaker Garden Hose
AsinB001P80H68
Best Sellers Rank#54,811 In Patio, Lawn & Garden (See Top 100 In Patio, Lawn & Garden) #590 In Garden Hoses
Customer Reviews{'ratings_count': '537', 'stars': '4.3'}
Global Trade Identification Number00036434170101
ManufacturerDramm
Upc036434170101 724137341880