US
EPAuto

EPAuto Click Torque Wrench 1/2 Inch

  • Measurement Standard: SAE
  • Head Style: Torx
  • Item Length: 16.2 inches
  • Operation Mode: Dynamometric

Last refreshed Aug 4, 2026 · Based on the Amazon listing and published specifications, not hands-on testing.

Our verdict

A wrench with a solid rating and heavy repeat purchases, but the spec sheet is empty, so confirm size and fit from the product photos before buying.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. ProductDome earns a commission when you buy through links on this page.

ASIN: B01M1D17AWModel: ST-010-1Category: Wrenches

Overview

EPAuto's ST-010-1 is listed simply as a wrench, with no dimensions, material or size range published in the available spec data. The model has a strong sales history, moving roughly 3,000 units a month.

With no attribute or description data to draw from, the strongest signal here is repeat purchase volume rather than any published spec. Buyers should check the product images or listing page directly to confirm size and application before ordering.

  • Brand EPAuto
  • Model ST-010-1
  • Hand wrench category
  • About 3,000 monthly purchases

Who it's for

Fits buyers who already know which EPAuto ST-010-1 they need and are ordering based on the listing photos rather than a spec sheet. Not for anyone who needs a confirmed size or torque rating up front.

Pros and cons

Pros
  • High repeat purchase volume, about 3,000 a month
Cons
  • No dimensions, material or size range listed
  • No seller description provided to verify fit

Performance notes

No dimensional, material or torque data is available for this listing, so performance characteristics can't be detailed from the spec sheet alone. The category places it as a hand wrench rather than a powered tool.

Specifications

BrandEPAuto
ModelST-010-1
Dimensions & fit
Item Length16.2 inches
Item Weight3.5 pounds
Construction & materials
Material TypeChrome Vanadium Steel
ColorSilver
Finish TypesSatin
Included components
Package Quantity1
Unit Count1
Number Of Packs1
Other details
Measurement StandardSAE
Head StyleTorx
Operation ModeDynamometric
Number Of Items1
Item Torque150.1 ft-lb

Closest rivals on specs

Park Tool TW-6.2 Ratcheting Torque Wrench 10-60 Nm
  • Item Torque 150.1 vs 44.3 ft-lb (+239%)
  • Item Weight 3.5 vs 1.1 pounds (+218%)
SUERCUP BSM06 Click Torque Wrench 3/8 Inch Drive
  • Item Torque 150.1 vs 45 ft-lb (+234%)
  • Item Length 16.2 vs 11.8 inches (+37%)
  • Item Weight 3.5 vs 1.54 pounds (+127%)
Compare all side by side

Frequently asked questions

What size is the EPAuto ST-010-1 wrench?

The listing's spec data doesn't include a size or dimension, so check the product photos or description page before ordering.

What material is the EPAuto ST-010-1 made from?

No material spec is listed in the available data.