US
Homall

Homall PU Leather Recliner Chair

  • Seat Depth: 20.2 inches
  • Seat Height: 17.9 inches
  • Maximum Weight Recommendation: 265 pounds
  • Item Depth: 29.1 inches

Last refreshed Sep 8, 2026 · Based on the Amazon listing and published specifications, not hands-on testing.

Our verdict

A straightforward single-seat PU leather recliner with a wide recline range and a weight rating that covers most adults, built for a supporting seat rather than a living room centerpiece.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. ProductDome earns a commission when you buy through links on this page.

ASIN: B077N51CR2Model: 72P0Category: Living Room Chairs

Colors Available

BeigeBlackBlueDark Blue

Need a different one? Pick on Amazon →

Overview

Homall's PU leather recliner is a single-seat home theater chair that reclines from an upright 90 degrees to a near-flat 160 degrees, with a pop-up footrest built into the frame. Rated to 265 lbs, it suits anyone who wants a dedicated movie, gaming or nap seat in a living room or den.

This is a faux-leather recliner, not a full sofa, so it seats one person and takes a smaller footprint than a reclining loveseat. The wipeable PU leather cover is the main selling point over fabric recliners, since spills and pet hair come off easier.

  • 90 to 160 degree manual recline
  • 265 lb weight capacity
  • PU leather cover with high-density foam padding
  • Closed footprint about 24 x 29 x 38 inches for moving

Who it's for

Fits someone furnishing a home theater corner, dorm, apartment or den who wants a single reclining seat rather than a full sectional. Also reasonable as a second seat next to an existing sofa. Not sized for a shared or family living room seat, since it is one chair for one person.

Pros and cons

Pros
  • Wide recline range from upright to near-flat
  • PU leather wipes clean rather than needing fabric cleaning
  • Non-marking feet protect hardwood floors
Cons
  • Manual recline lever, not power-adjustable
  • Single-seat only, no loveseat or sofa option in this listing
  • No review text supplied to confirm long-term durability

Performance notes

The recline mechanism moves through three basic positions, from upright to a 160-degree near-flat lounge, using a manual lever rather than power controls. The footrest and back are padded with high-density sponge over a steel frame, which is what carries the 265-lb rating; the four feet have non-marking pads so the chair can sit on hardwood without scuffing it. Closed, the chair folds down to roughly 24 by 29 by 38 inches for moving through doorways, and opens out to about 59 inches deep when fully reclined, so the room needs that much clear floor space behind it.

Specifications

BrandHomall
Model72P0
Dimensions & fit
Seat Depth20.2 inches
Seat Height17.9 inches
Maximum Weight Recommendation265 pounds
Item Depth29.1 inches
Item Weight56.22 pounds
Chair Backrest Width20.9 inches
Seat Back Interior Height24.8 inches
Item Dimensions22.1 × 22.1 × 17.7 inches
Item Dimensions D x W x H28.7 × 24.4 × 37.7 inches
Capacity & performance
Age Range DescriptionAdult
Construction & materials
Upholstery Fabric TypeLeather
Seat MaterialFoam
Fill MaterialSponge
Frame Material TypeMetal
Material TypeLeather
Furniture FinishLeather
Finish TypesLeather
ColorBlack
Included components
Unit Count1
Number of Packs1
Included ComponentsArms
Other details
Form FactorRecliner
Reclining Position Count3
Arm StyleWith Arms
Back StyleSolid Back
Furniture Base MovementRock
ShapeL-Shaped
Leg StyleSaber Leg Or Tapered Leg
Surface RecommendationHard Floor
Number of Items1
Style NameModern
Indoor Outdoor UsageIndoor
PatternSolid
Additional FeaturesAdjustable Backrest, Arm Rest
Product Care InstructionsWipe Clean
Recommended Uses For ProductGaming, Reading, Relaxing, Sleeping
Item Type NameRecliner Chair
ThemeHome Theater/Modern

Frequently asked questions

Does the Homall 72P0 recliner fully lay flat?

It reclines to about 160 degrees, which is a near-flat lounge position rather than a full 180-degree flat bed.

What is the weight limit on this recliner?

Homall rates this chair for up to 265 lbs.

Will this recliner scratch a hardwood floor?

It stands on four feet fitted with non-marking pads meant to protect hard flooring.