US
Coolife

Coolife Lightweight Luggage Set with TSA Lock 3-Piece

  • Size: 3 count
  • Capacity: 3.2 cu ft
  • Storage Volume: 7.3 cu ft
  • Item Weight: 24.6 pounds

Last refreshed Sep 9, 2026 · Based on the Amazon listing and published specifications, not hands-on testing.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. ProductDome earns a commission when you buy through links on this page.

ASIN: B07Q1G9ZPGModel: YD000075Category: Luggage Sets

Colors Available

BlueBrownGrayPurpleSilverTeal BlueWine Red

Sizes Available

3 Piece Set (Backpack/TB/20in)Small(20in)Medium(24in)Large(28in)

Need a different one? Pick on Amazon →

Overview

This Coolife set includes three hardshell spinner suitcases, 20, 24 and 28 inch, in teal blue, each with a TSA-approved combination lock built into the zipper pull. The shells are ABS+PC with a textured finish.

The 20 inch case is sized to work as a carry on, while the 28 inch case includes an expandable compartment for roughly 15 percent extra space. All three roll on double-wheel spinners and extend on a 3-level aluminum telescoping handle, backed by a worldwide 2 year warranty.

  • 3 sizes: 20, 24 and 28 inch hardshell cases
  • Built-in TSA combination lock
  • 3-level aluminum telescoping handle
  • 28 inch case expands about 15 percent

Who it's for

A matching 3-piece set at a lower price than premium brands is the appeal here, for travelers who want carry-on through checked sizes covered in one purchase.

Pros and cons

Cons
  • Called good rather than great for heavy use
  • Only the largest case has an expandable compartment
  • One case punctured after rough handling

Specifications

BrandCoolife
ModelYD000075
Dimensions & fit
Size3 count
Item Weight24.6 pounds
Item Dimensions L x W x H20.1 × 11.8 × 29.9 inches
Capacity & performance
Capacity3.2 cu ft
Storage Volume7.3 cu ft
Construction & materials
Shell TypeHard
ColorTeal Blue
Other details
Wheel TypeSpinner
Number of wheels8
Lock TypeTsa
Water Resistance LevelNot Water Resistant
Number Of Pockets3
Number of Sections3
Strap TypeAdjustable
Number of Handles1
Number of Items1
PatternSolid
Item Type NameLuggage- Luggage Set
Other Special Features of the ProductTSA Lock, Telescopic Handle
Style NameMolded
ThemeTravel, Durability, Style, Lightweight
Target AudienceMen

Closest rivals on specs

Rockland Fashion Softside Upright Luggage Set 2-Piece
  • Capacity 3.2 vs 1.3 cu ft (+146%)
  • Item Weight 24.6 vs 6 pounds (+310%)
Amazon Basics Hardside Spinner Luggage Set 3-Piece
  • Capacity 3.2 vs 6.9 cu ft (-54%)
  • Item Weight 24.6 vs 28 pounds (-12%)
Compare all side by side

Frequently asked questions

Do all three cases expand?

No, only the 28 inch case has an expandable compartment, adding about 15 percent more space; the smaller two do not.