US
TUXING

TUXING TXES061 PCP Air Compressor 4500 PSI

  • Tank Volume: 0.3 gallons
  • Capacity: 0.1 gallons
  • Maximum Pressure: 4351 psi
  • Maximum Power: 0.34 hp

Last refreshed Aug 4, 2026 · Based on the Amazon listing and published specifications, not hands-on testing.

Our verdict

A compact, corded 110 volt compressor with a modest 1 liter tank, useful for light air needs but with a 4.0 rating that trails the higher-rated tools in this group.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. ProductDome earns a commission when you buy through links on this page.

ASIN: B07QRG14B4Model: TXES061Category: Air Compressors

Overview

A compact, corded 110 volt compressor with a modest 1 liter tank, useful for light air needs but with a 4.0 rating that trails the higher-rated tools in this group.

The 1 liter capacity and 7 kilogram weight point to a compact air compressor rather than a full shop unit, likely built for smaller inflation or air tool tasks instead of continuous heavy-duty use. Running on standard 110 volt household power means no battery to manage, but also no portability away from an outlet.

  • 110 volt AC corded power source
  • 1 liter tank capacity
  • 7 kilogram item weight

Who it's for

Suits buyers needing a small corded air compressor for light tasks near a power outlet. Not built for large-tank, high-duty-cycle work given the 1 liter capacity.

Pros and cons

Pros
  • Corded 110 volt power for consistent output
  • No battery to charge or replace
Cons
  • Small 1 liter tank limits sustained air use
  • 7 kilogram weight and cord requirement limit portability
  • 4.0 rating trails other tools in this batch
  • Zero purchases logged in the most recent tracked month

Performance notes

A 1 liter tank fills and depletes quickly under sustained use, so this is built for short bursts of air rather than continuous tool operation. Running on 110 volt AC corded power keeps output steady as long as it's plugged in, but the 7 kilogram weight limits how portable it is away from an outlet.

Specifications

BrandTUXING
ModelTXES061
Dimensions & fit
Hose Length1.6 feet
Item Weight15.43 poundslower than 85% of 27 air compressors
Item Dimensions L X W X H12.2 × 10.2 × 10.2 inches
Capacity & performance
Tank Volume0.3 gallonslower than 88% of 34 air compressors
Capacity0.1 gallonslower than 97% of 32 air compressors
Noise80 dBhigher than 81% of 33 air compressors
Power & efficiency
Maximum Power0.34 hplower than 71% of 32 air compressors
Maximum Horsepower0.34 hplower than 78% of 24 air compressors
Power SourceCorded Electric
Voltage110 voltslower than 52% of 34 air compressors
Construction & materials
Material TypeStainless Steel
ColorMetallic Black
Included components
Unit Count1
Included Components1x Home Power Line, 1x Oil/Water separator, 1x Repair Kit(vulnerable parts), 1xCar Power Line, 1xPCP Air Compressor
Warranty & support
Manufacturer Warranty Descriptionmain part have 1 year warranty
Other details
Maximum Pressure4351 psihigher than 76% of 26 air compressors
Additional FeaturesAC & DC Adaptable
Recommended Uses For ProductTire Inflation
StyleVoltage
Maximum Current42 Amps

Closest rivals on specs

TOAUTO A1X PCP Air Compressor 4500 PSI
  • Maximum Power 0.34 vs 0.47 hp (-28%)
  • Tank Volume 0.3 vs 0.1 gallons (+200%)
  • Maximum Horsepower 0.34 vs 0.47 hp (-28%)
NDCYJG PCP Air Compressor 4500 PSI
  • Noise 80 vs 70 dB (+14%)
  • Capacity 0.1 vs 0.3 gallons (-67%)
  • Hose Length 1.6 vs 2 feet (-20%)
Compare all side by side

Frequently asked questions

What power source does the TUXING TXES061 use?

Corded electric, running on 110 volt AC.

What is the tank capacity of the TUXING TXES061?

1 liter.

How much does the TUXING TXES061 weigh?

7 kilograms.