US
Dot & Key

& Key CL1038M Night Cream

  • Item Volume: 2.4 fl oz
  • Unit Count: 0.13 pounds
  • Item Weight: 0.13 pounds
  • Item Dimensions: 2.6 × 1.4 × 0.1 inches

Last refreshed Aug 4, 2026 · Based on the Amazon listing and published specifications, not hands-on testing.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. ProductDome earns a commission when you buy through links on this page.

ASIN: B085R9NNHQModel: CL1038MCategory: Night Creams

Overview

Amazon's own spec sheet lists only the bottle size, with no stated skin type or active ingredients.

Because the listing does not break out ingredients or skin type targeting, this page sticks to what is verifiable: the format is a night cream, the fill is 70 ml, and the rating history is substantial even without published ingredient detail. Anyone with specific skin concerns should check the tube itself or the brand's own product page before buying.

  • 70 milliliter bottle
  • Night cream format
  • Part of & Key's skincare line

Who it's for

Suits shoppers already familiar with & Key's line or comfortable choosing a night cream on rating history alone. Less suited to buyers who need to screen for a specific allergen, fragrance, or skin type match before purchase, since none of that is specified here.

Pros and cons

Pros
  • Compact 70 ml size for travel or trial
  • Backed by a large 2,600 review rating history
Cons
  • No listed active ingredients
  • No stated skin type targeting

Performance notes

As a night cream, it's meant for overnight application after cleansing, layered under or in place of a regular moisturizer. No claims about texture, absorption, or specific benefits are listed on this page, so effectiveness for concerns like wrinkles or dryness can't be confirmed from the available data.

Specifications

BrandDot & Key
ModelCL1038M
Dimensions & fit
Item Weight0.13 pounds
Item Dimensions2.6 × 1.4 × 0.1 inches
Capacity & performance
Item Volume2.4 fl oz
Included components
Unit Count0.13 pounds
Other details
Product BenefitsSmooth-Textured Night Cream Designed For Evening Skincare Routines.
Specific Uses For ProductSmooth-textured night cream designed for evening skincare routines.

Frequently asked questions

What size does the & Key CL1038M night cream come in?

It's sold in a 70 milliliter bottle.

Does the listing specify which skin types the & Key CL1038M suits?

No, the available spec data does not list a skin type.