US
Mulwark

MULWARK Folding Allen Wrench Set 2 Pack

  • Jaw Capacity: 0.3 inches
  • Measurement Standard: Both (Dual)
  • Head Style: Round
  • End Style: Hex End

Last refreshed Aug 4, 2026 · Based on the Amazon listing and published specifications, not hands-on testing.

Our verdict

A compact, well-rated wrench for small fasteners in confined spaces, not a general shop workhorse given its limited 8mm capacity.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. ProductDome earns a commission when you buy through links on this page.

ASIN: B086XC2BYVModel: MLK-53780Category: Wrenches

Overview

The Mulwark MLK is a compact wrench measuring 4.8 inches long with an 8 millimeter jaw capacity, weighing about 0.33 kilograms.

Its short length and modest 8mm capacity point to a mini or pocket-sized wrench rather than a full-size shop tool, useful for tight spaces where a standard-length wrench will not fit.

  • 4.8 inch length
  • 8mm jaw capacity
  • 0.33 kg weight

Who it's for

Fits users who need a small wrench for compact fasteners in tight clearances, such as bike, appliance or electronics repair, not for larger bolts needing a wider jaw.

Pros and cons

Pros
  • Compact size fits tight spaces
  • Lightweight at 0.33 kg
Cons
  • 8mm jaw capacity limits it to small fasteners
  • Not suited to larger bolts or nuts

Performance notes

At 0.33 kilograms, the wrench is light enough for one-handed use in awkward positions, and the 4.8 inch length keeps it maneuverable where a full-size wrench would not fit.

Specifications

BrandMulwark
ModelMLK-53780
Dimensions & fit
Item Length4.8 inches
Wrench Length StyleStandard
Item Weight0.73 pounds
Capacity & performance
Jaw Capacity0.3 inches
Construction & materials
Material TypeAlloy Steel
ColorMulticolor
Finish TypesPolished
Included components
Package Quantity1
Unit Count2
Included ComponentsFolding Allen Wrench Set
Other details
Measurement StandardBoth (Dual)
Head StyleRound
End StyleHex End
Operation ModeMechanical
Is Non SparkingNo
Item Type NameHex Keys
Set Name2 Pack
Item Torque490.5 ft-lb

Closest rivals on specs

Amazon Basics Long Arm Ball End Hex Key Set 26 Piece
  • Item Length 4.8 vs 8.3 inches (-42%)
  • Item Weight 0.73 vs 1.63 pounds (-55%)
Wiha 66992 MagicRing Ball End Hex L-Key Set 22 Piece
  • Item Length 4.8 vs 12 inches (-60%)
  • Item Weight 0.73 vs 2.21 pounds (-67%)
Amazon Basics Hex Key Set 36 Piece
  • Item Length 4.8 vs 6.4 inches (-25%)
  • Item Weight 0.73 vs 1.19 pounds (-39%)
  • Item Torque 665 vs 60 Nm (+1008%)
Compare all side by side

Frequently asked questions

What size fasteners does the Mulwark MLK wrench handle?

Its jaw capacity is listed at 8 millimeters, so it suits small fasteners rather than larger bolts.

How long is the Mulwark MLK wrench?

It measures 4.8 inches, making it compact enough for tight clearances.

How much does it weigh?

About 0.33 kilograms, light enough for one-handed use.