US
Junli

Junli Freeride Longboard 41 Inch

  • Deck Length: 40.9 inches
  • Size: 41 inches
  • Deck Width: 9.5 inches
  • Wheel Size: 2.8 inches

Last refreshed Sep 8, 2026 · Based on the Amazon listing and published specifications, not hands-on testing.

Our verdict

A wide, well-specced 8-ply maple longboard with fast bearings and a high weight limit, built for riders who cruise, carve and occasionally chase hills.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. ProductDome earns a commission when you buy through links on this page.

ASIN: B086ZK6HYVModel: Junli004Category: Longboard Skateboards

Colors Available

FloralForest GreenGrey ZoneGridOcean FishSea BlueStarlit Night

Need a different one? Pick on Amazon →

Overview

Junli's 41 inch longboard is built as a do-everything freeride deck: 8-ply maple, 7 inch aluminum trucks and 70mm ABEC-11 wheels rated to carry up to 330 pounds. It ships assembled with a t-tool, aimed at riders who want one board for cruising, carving and downhill.

The spec sheet leans toward speed and stability rather than one narrow discipline: a wide 41 x 9.5 inch deck, high-speed ABEC-11 bearings and a brushed black surface meant to hold grip on its own. No seller description was supplied beyond the bullet points, so what follows is drawn only from those spec details.

  • 41 x 9.5 inch 8-ply maple deck
  • 7 inch aluminum alloy trucks with PU support pad
  • 70 x 51mm 80A PU wheels, ABEC-11 bearings
  • 330 lb max load, no assembly required

Who it's for

Riders who want a single board to handle commuting, cruising and the occasional downhill run rather than a deck tuned to one style. The 330 lb weight rating also suits larger riders who get priced out of lighter builds. Not built for technical street tricks or tight slalom work.

Pros and cons

Pros
  • 330 lb weight limit fits larger riders
  • Fast ABEC-11 bearings for speed
  • Arrives assembled with a t-tool included
  • Wide 9.5 inch deck for foot placement
Cons
  • No grip tape detail beyond the brushed finish
  • 80A wheels are firmer, less cushioned on rough pavement
  • No review data available for this listing

Performance notes

The 7 inch aluminum trucks and PU support pad are tuned for stability at speed rather than sharp low-speed pivoting, matching the downhill and freeride focus. ABEC-11 bearings and 70 x 51mm 80A wheels roll fast on smooth pavement, and the shock absorb ring takes some edge off cracks and seams without eliminating them.

Specifications

BrandJunli
ModelJunli004
Dimensions & fit
Deck Length40.9 inches
Size41 inches
Deck Width9.5 inches
Wheel Size2.8 inches
Item Weight7.6 pounds
Capacity & performance
Load Capacity330 pounds
Age Range DescriptionAll Ages
Construction & materials
Material TypeAluminum, Maple Wood
Wheel MaterialPolyurethane
ColorGrey Zone
Included components
Unit Count1
Other details
Durometer Hardness80A
Skateboard TypeLongboard
Ply Rating8 Ply
Skill LevelAll
Number of Items1

Frequently asked questions

What is the maximum weight the Junli 41 inch longboard supports?

The deck is rated to 330 pounds.

Does the Junli longboard come pre-assembled?

Yes, it ships fully assembled and includes an all-in-one t-tool for adjustments.

What bearings does this longboard use?

ABEC-11 high speed bearings paired with 70 x 51mm 80A PU wheels.