US
Vacmaster

Vacmaster VOM205P Wall Mountable Wet Dry Vacuum 2.5 Gallon

  • Capacity: 2.5 gallons
  • Filter Type: Cartridge
  • Wattage: 660 watts
  • Hose Length: 14 feet

Last refreshed Aug 4, 2026 · Based on the Amazon listing and published specifications, not hands-on testing.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. ProductDome earns a commission when you buy through links on this page.

ASIN: B08D646L23Model: VOM205PCategory: Wet/Dry & Shop Vacuums

Overview

No material, dimension, or use-case attributes accompany the Vacmaster VOM205P 1101 listing, which is filed under Tools as a Specialty item. Vacmaster is generally associated with vacuum sealing equipment, the most likely context here.

With no attribute data or seller description provided, there is little here beyond the brand name and category to go on. Buyers considering this listing will need to check the product page directly for what it actually is and what it's compatible with before ordering.

  • Vacmaster brand
  • Filed under Tools, Specialties

Who it's for

This is really only for buyers already familiar with the specific Vacmaster part number they need, since the listing doesn't provide enough detail for anyone else to confirm fit or function.

Pros and cons

Pros
  • Strong 4.4 rating across a large review base
  • High recent purchase volume
  • Vacmaster is an established name in vacuum sealing
Cons
  • No specifications listed anywhere in the data
  • Compatibility with specific machines not confirmed here
  • Exact function of the part is not stated

Performance notes

No material, dimensions, or function details are available, so nothing can be said here about how it performs beyond noting the strong review count and rating it has accumulated.

Where it stands among wet/dry & shop vacuums

  • 65 dB noise level: quieter than 80% of the wet/dry & shop vacuums we list.

From the specs of the 89 wet/dry & shop vacuums we list; not a test result.

Specifications

BrandVacmaster
ModelVOM205P
Dimensions & fit
Hose Length14 feethigher than 95% of 58 wet/dry & shop vacuums
Item Weight6.2 poundslower than 89% of 72 wet/dry & shop vacuums
Item Dimensions L X W X H11.5 × 11.5 × 13.7 inches
Capacity & performance
Capacity2.5 gallonslower than 75% of 78 wet/dry & shop vacuums
Noise Level65 dBlower than 80% of 57 wet/dry & shop vacuums
Number Of Speeds1
Power & efficiency
Wattage660 wattslower than 63% of 57 wet/dry & shop vacuums
Amperage5.5 ampslower than 78% of 64 wet/dry & shop vacuums
Power SourceCorded Electric
Number Of Power Levels1
Voltage120 volts
Construction & materials
ColorRed
Included components
Unit Count320 fl oz
Included ComponentsLight kit inlcuded
Other details
Filter TypeCartridge
Form FactorCannister
Surface RecommendationHard Floor
Indoor Outdoor UsageIndoor
Control TypePush Button, Touch
Number Of Items1
Other Special Features Of The ProductCord Rewind
Recommended Uses For ProductCar, Boat, Pet Hair, Hard Floor, Garage
Style NamePlug-In Edition
Item Type Name2.5-Gallon* 2 Peak HP Wall Mountable Wet/Dry Vacuum – VOM205P 1101

Closest rivals on specs

BLACK+DECKER BDXV18101P-1H Wall Mount Mini Shop Vac 1 Gallon
  • Item Weight 6.2 vs 5.5 pounds (+13%)
  • Amperage 5.5 vs 5 amps (+10%)
Shop-Vac 2021005 Micro Wet/Dry Vacuum 1 Gallon
  • Item Weight 6.2 vs 4 pounds (+55%)
Shop-Vac 5430151 Mini Wet/Dry Vacuum 1.5 Gallon
  • Capacity 2.5 vs 1.5 gallons (+67%)
Compare all side by side

Frequently asked questions

What does the Vacmaster VOM205P 1101 do?

The listing doesn't include a description or specifications, so its exact function isn't confirmed here.

Is it a genuine Vacmaster part?

It's listed under the Vacmaster brand, though no further detail is given.