US
Capri

Capri Tools Deep Offset Double Box Wrench 8 x 10mm

  • Jaw Capacity: 0.4 inches
  • Measurement Standard: Metric
  • Head Style: Box End
  • End Style: Box End

Last refreshed Aug 4, 2026 · Based on the Amazon listing and published specifications, not hands-on testing.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. ProductDome earns a commission when you buy through links on this page.

ASIN: B08KRTNWPWModel: CP11950-0810Category: Wrenches

Overview

The CP11950-0810 is a wrench from Capri Tools measuring 7.38 inches and weighing 0.11 pounds, with a listed capacity of 10 millimeters, sized for a specific fitting rather than general use.

Capri Tools mainly serves the automotive and plumbing trades with flare nut and specialty wrenches, and the light weight and single stated capacity here fit a slim, purpose sized wrench rather than a general adjustable one.

  • 7.38 inch length
  • 0.11 pound weight
  • 10 millimeter capacity

Who it's for

Fits mechanics or plumbers who need a compact, single size wrench for 10mm fittings in tight spaces. Not a fit for anyone needing an adjustable or multi size tool.

Pros and cons

Pros
  • Compact 7.38 inch length for tight spaces
  • Very light at 0.11 pounds
Cons
  • Fixed to a single 10mm capacity, not adjustable
  • Light build not meant for high torque jobs
  • Purchase volume of 100 a month is modest

Performance notes

At just 0.11 pounds and 7.38 inches, the wrench is easy to maneuver in confined engine bays or under sinks, though that same light build means it is not meant for high torque breakaway work.

Specifications

BrandCapri
ModelCP11950-0810
Dimensions & fit
Item Length7.4 incheslower than 56% of 371 wrenches
Wrench Length StyleOffset
Item Weight0.11 poundslower than 92% of 356 wrenches
Capacity & performance
Jaw Capacity0.4 incheslower than 81% of 165 wrenches
Construction & materials
Material TypeChrome Vanadium Steel
ColorChrome
Finish TypesPolished
Included components
Package Quantity1
Unit Count1
Included ComponentsWrench
Warranty & support
Manufacturer Warranty DescriptionLifetime Warranty
Other details
Measurement StandardMetric
Head StyleBox End
End StyleBox End
Operation ModeMechanical
Is RachetingNo
Is Non SparkingNo
Point Count12
Item Type NameBox End Wrench

Closest rivals on specs

GEARWRENCH 83505 Ball End Long Arm Hex Key Set
  • Item Weight 0.11 vs 0.01 pounds (+1000%)
GEARWRENCH 86910 Ratcheting Combination Wrench 10mm
  • Item Length 7.4 vs 6.7 inches (+10%)
  • Item Weight 0.11 vs 0.13 pounds (-15%)
Wera 8100 SB 2 Zyklop Ratchet Set
  • Item Weight 0.11 vs 0.22 pounds (-50%)
Compare all side by side

Frequently asked questions

What size fitting does the Capri CP11950-0810 fit?

It carries a listed capacity of 10 millimeters.

How long is this wrench?

It measures 7.38 inches.

Is it adjustable?

No, the listed capacity points to a fixed 10 millimeter size rather than an adjustable range.