US
Berserker

Berserker 32MB SDS-Plus Rotary Hammer Drill 1-1/4"

  • Maximum Chuck Size: 1.25 Inches
  • Drill Type: Hammer Drill
  • Power Source: Corded Electric
  • Torque: 53 in-lb

Last refreshed Aug 4, 2026 · Based on the Amazon listing and published specifications, not hands-on testing.

Our verdict

A corded drill built around low speed, high torque performance, worth considering for demanding drilling jobs where control matters more than raw speed.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. ProductDome earns a commission when you buy through links on this page.

ASIN: B08QRM2GZ5Model: 32MBCategory: Drills

Overview

The Berserker 32MB is a corded electric drill running on 120 volts, drawing 6.52 amps and turning at a low 920 RPM, with a total weight of 5.4 kilograms.

The 920 RPM speed is well below what a typical handheld drill runs, pointing toward a tool built for torque and control over fast boring, the kind of speed suited to larger bits or tougher material rather than quick holes in wood. At 5.4 kilograms it has enough heft to feel stable in use without being a stationary machine.

  • 120 volt corded power
  • 6.52 amp draw
  • 920 RPM low speed
  • 5.4 kg weight

Who it's for

Fits users tackling drilling jobs that call for steady, high torque, low speed cutting rather than quick, light duty holes. Less suited to anyone needing a fast, lightweight drill for everyday household tasks.

Pros and cons

Pros
  • Corded for consistent power
  • High torque, low speed design
  • Solid 5.4 kg build for stability
Cons
  • Not portable, no battery option
  • No bit capacity or chuck size listed

Performance notes

A 6.52 amp draw on a 120 volt corded connection paired with just 920 RPM signals a drill tuned for torque rather than speed, and the 5.4 kilogram weight adds stability for sustained, controlled drilling rather than quick one handed work.

Specifications

BrandBerserker
Model32MB
Dimensions & fit
Maximum Chuck Size1.25 Inches
Item Weight11.9 poundshigher than 82% of 238 drills
Item Dimensions L X W X H15.1 × 4.8 × 10.4 inches
Capacity & performance
Maximum Rotational Speed920 rpmlower than 77% of 178 drills
Speed920 RPM
Drilling Capacity Metal0.5 inches
Drilling Capacity Wood1.6 incheshigher than 82% of 154 drills
Number Of Speeds6
Power & efficiency
Power SourceCorded Electric
Maximum Power1500 wattshigher than 82% of 155 drills
Amperage6.52 ampshigher than 56% of 166 drills
Voltage120 voltshigher than 85% of 255 drills
Construction & materials
Material TypeMetal, Plastic
ColorBlue,black
Included components
Unit Count1
Included Components1 X Adjustable Handle; 1 X Dust Cover; 1 X User Manual, 1 X Carrying Case; 1 X Replaceable Carbon Brushes, 1 X Depth Gauge; 1 X Grease; 1 X Wrench, 1 X Rotary Hammer Drill, 1 X SDS Plus Flat Chisel; 1 X SDS Plus Point Chisel; 3 X SDS Plus Drill Bits(1/2";3/8";5/16")
Warranty & support
Manufacturer Warranty Description24 Months Warranty.If you have any suggestion, feel free to contact with us by Amazon.
Other details
Drill TypeHammer Drill
Torque53 in-lblower than 69% of 154 drills
Maximum Torque53 in-lblower than 79% of 137 drills
Is ElectricYes
Item Type NameRotary Hammer
Additional FeaturesAdjustable Handle, Adjustable Mode, Keyless Chuck, Variable Speed, Vibration Control Handle

Closest rivals on specs

SDS-Plus Corded Rotary Hammer Drill 1-1/4 Inch
  • Amperage 6.52 vs 12.5 amps (-48%)
ENEACRO ENRH3203 SDS-Plus Rotary Hammer Drill 12.5 Amp
  • Amperage 6.52 vs 12.5 amps (-48%)
  • Maximum Torque 53 vs 62 in-lb (-15%)
  • Drilling Capacity Wood 1.6 vs 1.2 inches (+33%)
Enventor SDS-Plus Rotary Hammer Drill 12.5A
  • Amperage 6.52 vs 12.5 amps (-48%)
  • Item Weight 11.9 vs 15 pounds (-21%)
Compare all side by side

Frequently asked questions

Is the Berserker 32MB drill cordless?

No, it runs on 120 volt corded AC power.

How fast does the Berserker 32MB spin?

920 RPM, a low speed suited to high torque drilling.

How much does the Berserker 32MB weigh?

5.4 kilograms.