US
Bestisan

Bestisan SW65D Compact Powered Subwoofer 6.5 Inch

  • Driver Size: 6.5 inches
  • Power: 60 watts
  • Connectivity: Aux, RCA
  • Brand Tech: BESTISAN

Last refreshed Aug 4, 2026 · Based on the Amazon listing and published specifications, not hands-on testing.

Our verdict

A compact 60 watt floor-standing subwoofer that adds bass to an existing setup through Aux or RCA input.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. ProductDome earns a commission when you buy through links on this page.

ASIN: B08RYJKY94Model: SW65DCategory: Subwoofers

Overview

The Bestisan SW65D is a floor-standing subwoofer with a 6.5 inch driver and 60 watts of power, connecting through Aux or RCA inputs.

This is an add-on subwoofer meant to extend low-end bass from an existing stereo or home theater setup rather than a standalone speaker system. Aux and RCA inputs cover common connections to receivers, soundbars or amplifiers, and the floor-standing design means it sits on the ground rather than mounting to a wall or shelf. At 9.15 pounds and a compact roughly 12.6 by 6.3 by 12.6 inch footprint, it is sized to slot into a room without taking up much space.

  • 6.5-inch driver, 60W power
  • Aux and RCA connectivity
  • Floor-standing design
  • 9.15 lb compact footprint

Who it's for

Fits someone adding bass to an existing 2-channel or home theater setup that currently lacks a dedicated subwoofer. Not the right choice for someone wanting a self-contained all-in-one speaker, since this unit needs to be paired with a receiver or amp through Aux or RCA.

Pros and cons

Pros
  • 60 watt power with a 6.5 inch driver
  • Aux and RCA input options
  • Compact floor-standing footprint at 9.15 pounds
Cons
  • Requires a separate receiver or amp to drive it
  • Not a standalone speaker system

Performance notes

The 6.5 inch driver and 60 watt power rating are sized for room-filling low frequency output rather than large-venue use, and the floor-standing form factor keeps the driver low and firing from ground level. Aux and RCA inputs mean it draws its signal from a connected receiver, amplifier or soundbar rather than running independently.

Specifications

BrandBestisan
ModelSW65D
Dimensions & fit
Driver Size6.5 incheslower than 92% of 38 subwoofers
Weight9.15 poundslower than 91% of 56 subwoofers
Dimensions12.6 × 6.3 × 12.6 inches
Dimensions12.6 x 6.3 x 12.6 in
Power & efficiency
Power60 wattslower than 95% of 40 subwoofers
Construction & materials
ColorBlack-1
Compatibility & installation
ConnectivityAux, RCA
MountingFloor Standing
Other details
Brand TechBESTISAN
Speaker TypeSubwoofer

Closest rivals on specs

Sony SA-SW3 Wireless Subwoofer
  • Power 60 vs 200 watts (-70%)
  • Weight 9.15 vs 10.5 pounds (-13%)
Sonos Sub Mini Wireless Subwoofer
  • Power 60 vs 250 watts (-76%)
Audioengine S8 Powered Subwoofer 8 Inch
  • Power 60 vs 250 watts (-76%)
  • Driver Size 6.5 vs 8 inches (-19%)
  • Weight 9.15 vs 30 pounds (-69%)
Compare all side by side

Frequently asked questions

What size driver does the Bestisan SW65D use?

A 6.5 inch driver.

How is the SW65D connected to a receiver or amp?

Through Aux or RCA input.

Is the SW65D a standalone speaker?

No, it is a floor-standing subwoofer meant to add bass to an existing audio setup.