US
printe

printe Mommy Diaper Bag Tote

  • Capacity: 1.2 cu ft
  • Size: One Size
  • Strap Type: Adjustable
  • Handle Type: Shoulder Strap

Last refreshed Aug 4, 2026 · Based on the Amazon listing and published specifications, not hands-on testing.

Our verdict

A polyester diaper tote with 8 pockets and two organizer inserts, aimed at parents who want a structured, zip-closed bag rather than a single open compartment.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. ProductDome earns a commission when you buy through links on this page.

ASIN: B096FDYX6NModel: PR001Category: Diaper Bags

Overview

This printe diaper bag tote is a polyester tote bag with 8 pockets and two organizer inserts, built with a zipper closure and listed for adult-size carry. It weighs about 2.3 pounds empty.

Diaper bag totes live or die on pocket layout, and this one leans into that with 8 separate pockets plus two included organizers to sort bottles, wipes, and small items. It is styled and marketed toward mothers, with the girls branding referring to the print rather than any child-sized fit.

  • 8 total pockets
  • 2 included organizer inserts
  • Polyester construction with zipper closure
  • About 2.3 pounds empty

Who it's for

Parents who prefer a tote style diaper bag over a backpack, and who want built-in organization rather than one open cavity, are the natural fit. The 8 pockets and 2 organizer inserts suit anyone carrying several small baby items at once.

Pros and cons

Pros
  • 8 pockets for sorting small items
  • Includes 2 separate organizer inserts
  • Zipper closure secures the main compartment
Cons
  • Tote style, not hands free like a backpack
  • No stroller strap details given

Performance notes

The zipper closure keeps the main compartment secure, and the 8 pockets plus 2 organizer inserts split the interior into defined sections rather than one open bag. At roughly 1.04 kilograms, it is light enough to carry loaded without adding much extra weight.

Specifications

Brandprinte
ModelPR001
Dimensions & fit
SizeOne Size
Item Weight2.29 pounds
Apparel Fabric Weight ClassLightweight
Fit To Size SentimentNeutral
Sleeve Length DescriptionSleeveless
Strap Length27.6 inches
Item Dimensions18 × 8 × 11 inches
Garment Size CountryUnited States
Capacity & performance
Capacity1.2 cu ft
Age Range DescriptionAdult
Construction & materials
Outer MaterialPolyester
Fabric TypePolyester
Material FabricNylon
Inner MaterialPolyester
Apparel Fabric StretchNo Stretch
ColorPink
Strap ColorPink
Frame ColorPink
Included components
Unit Count1
Included ComponentsDiaper Bag Tote
Warranty & support
Manufacturer Warranty Descriptionno warranty
Other details
Strap TypeAdjustable
Handle TypeShoulder Strap
Number Of Pockets8
Number Of Compartments2
Number Of Sections8
Closure TypeZipper
Lining DescriptionPolyester
Handbag SilhouetteSatchel
Pocket DescriptionZipper Pocket
Item ShapeRectangular
Number Of Handles2
Occasion TypeTravel
Number Of Items1
Zippered Compartment Count2
PatternLetter Print
Style NameWeekender Bag
Product Care InstructionsMachine Wash
Target AudienceGirls
Style NumberPR001
SeasonsAll
Subject CharacterMother And Baby

Closest rivals on specs

mommore Large Diaper Bag Tote
  • Item Weight 2.29 vs 1.54 pounds (+49%)
CHILDHOME Family Changing Bag
  • Item Weight 2.29 vs 1.54 pounds (+49%)
  • Strap Length 27.6 vs 15.7 inches (+76%)
HUGGIES Cozy Hugpack Tote Diaper Bag
  • Item Weight 2.29 vs 1.5 pounds (+53%)
Compare all side by side

Frequently asked questions

How many pockets does the printe diaper bag tote have?

It has 8 pockets total, plus 2 included organizer inserts for further sorting.

What material is the printe diaper bag made from?

It is made from polyester and closes with a zipper.

Is the printe diaper bag a backpack or a tote?

It is a tote style bag, carried by hand or shoulder strap rather than worn on the back.