US
Bestisan

BESTISAN SW65C Powered Subwoofer 6.5 Inch

  • Driver Size: 6.5 inches
  • Power: 400 watts
  • Connectivity: Aux, RCA
  • Brand Tech: BESTISAN

Last refreshed Aug 4, 2026 · Based on the Amazon listing and published specifications, not hands-on testing.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. ProductDome earns a commission when you buy through links on this page.

ASIN: B09H26JSFHModel: SW65CCategory: Subwoofers

Overview

The Bestisan SW65C pairs a 6.5-inch driver with a 400W rating in a floor-standing subwoofer, connecting via Aux or RCA, in black. It's a wired bass add-on rather than a wireless unit.

The speaker type field lists bookshelf and woofer alongside subwoofer, which likely reflects shared category tagging rather than three separate driver types in one enclosure. The confirmed core spec is the 6.5-inch driver working as a subwoofer, fed through Aux or RCA inputs.

  • 6.5-inch driver
  • 400W power rating
  • Aux/RCA connectivity
  • Floor mount design

Who it's for

Suits a buyer adding dedicated bass to an existing 2-channel or home theater setup through a wired Aux or RCA connection. Not for someone specifically needing a wireless subwoofer link.

Pros and cons

Pros
  • 400W power rating
  • Aux and RCA input options
  • Floor mount design
Cons
  • Speaker type field lists multiple categories, exact driver setup unclear
  • No wireless connection listed

Performance notes

The 6.5-inch driver handles low-frequency output at up to 400W, fed through Aux or RCA inputs, and sits on the floor via its floor mount design at 9.3 x 9.3 x 13 in and 10.5 lb.

Specifications

BrandBestisan
ModelSW65C
Dimensions & fit
Driver Size6.5 incheslower than 92% of 38 subwoofers
Weight10.5 poundslower than 80% of 56 subwoofers
Dimensions9.3 × 9.3 × 13 inches
Dimensions9.3 x 9.3 x 13 in
Power & efficiency
Power400 wattshigher than 51% of 40 subwoofers
Construction & materials
ColorBlack
Compatibility & installation
ConnectivityAux, RCA
MountingFloor Mount
Other details
Brand TechBESTISAN
Speaker TypeBookshelf, Subwoofer, Woofer

Closest rivals on specs

Sonos Sub Mini Wireless Subwoofer
  • Power 400 vs 250 watts (+60%)
Sony SA-SW3 Wireless Subwoofer
  • Power 400 vs 200 watts (+100%)
Kicker 43CWRT82 CompRT Shallow Car Subwoofer 8 Inch
  • Power 400 vs 600 watts (-33%)
  • Driver Size 6.5 vs 8 inches (-19%)
  • Weight 10.5 vs 7.3 pounds (+44%)
Compare all side by side

Frequently asked questions

What size driver does the Bestisan SW65C use?

A 6.5-inch driver.

How does the SW65C connect to a system?

Via Aux or RCA inputs.

What is its power rating?

400W.