US
SMACO

SMACO HEAP1 PCP Air Compressor 4500 PSI

  • Tank Volume: 7.9 gallons
  • Capacity: 7.9 gallons
  • Maximum Pressure: 4500 psi
  • Maximum Horsepower: 0.33 hp

Last refreshed Aug 4, 2026 · Based on the Amazon listing and published specifications, not hands-on testing.

Our verdict

A 30 liter corded air compressor suited to garage or workshop use rather than portable inflation jobs.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. ProductDome earns a commission when you buy through links on this page.

ASIN: B09HC9T8B7Model: HEAP1Category: Air Compressors

Overview

A corded electric air compressor from SMACO, model HEAP1, running on 110 volt AC power with a 30 liter tank and weighing 9.7 kilograms.

The 30 liter tank and corded electric motor point to a stationary or semi-portable compressor built for repeated use around a garage or workshop rather than a handheld cordless inflator, and the roughly 21 pound weight fits that tank size.

  • 30 liter tank capacity
  • 110 Volt AC corded power
  • 9.7 kilogram weight
  • SMACO HEAP1 model

Who it's for

Suits users who want a corded compressor with tank storage for running air tools or repeated inflation tasks at a fixed 110V outlet. Not for buyers wanting a lightweight cordless pump for on the go use.

Pros and cons

Pros
  • 30 liter tank stores reserve air for repeated use
  • Runs on standard 110V AC power
Cons
  • At 9.7 kilograms it is not built for portable carrying
  • Requires an electrical outlet rather than running cordless

Performance notes

A 30 liter tank lets the compressor build reserve air pressure between cycles, which suits intermittent tool use or inflation tasks better than a tankless unit, though it needs a 110V outlet to run.

Specifications

BrandSMACO
ModelHEAP1
Dimensions & fit
Item Weight21.38 poundslower than 65% of 27 air compressors
Item Dimensions L X W X H3.7 × 2.2 × 3.9 inches
Capacity & performance
Tank Volume7.9 gallonshigher than 85% of 34 air compressors
Capacity7.9 gallonshigher than 90% of 32 air compressors
Noise70 dBlower than 56% of 33 air compressors
Power & efficiency
Maximum Horsepower0.33 hplower than 87% of 24 air compressors
Power SourceCorded Electric
Voltage110 voltslower than 52% of 34 air compressors
Construction & materials
ColorBlack/Orange
Included components
Unit Count1
Included ComponentsAdapter
Other details
Maximum Pressure4500 psihigher than 92% of 26 air compressors
Additional FeaturesAutomatic Shut-Off
Recommended Uses For ProductSpraying
StylePortable

Closest rivals on specs

PCP Air Compressor 4500 PSI with Power Converter Blue
  • Noise 70 vs 78 dB (-10%)
  • Maximum Horsepower 0.33 vs 0.47 hp (-30%)
MZB 900H Ultra Quiet Air Compressor 6.4 Gallon
  • Noise 70 vs 78 dB (-10%)
  • Capacity 7.9 vs 6.4 gallons (+23%)
  • Tank Volume 7.9 vs 6.4 gallons (+23%)
California Air Tools CAT-4710W Quiet Air Compressor 4.7 Gallon
  • Capacity 7.9 vs 4.7 gallons (+68%)
  • Maximum Horsepower 0.33 vs 1 hp (-67%)
  • Item Weight 21.38 vs 35 pounds (-39%)
Compare all side by side

Frequently asked questions

Is the SMACO HEAP1 cordless?

No, it is corded electric and runs on 110V AC power.

What is the tank capacity?

30 liters.

How much does it weigh?

9.7 kilograms.