US
Whistler

WHISTLER Outdoor Kitchen Triple Access Drawer 22-Inch

  • Installation Type: Freestanding
  • Size: 18.3 inches
  • Material Type: Stainless Steel
  • Number Of Doors: 3

Last refreshed Aug 4, 2026 · Based on the Amazon listing and published specifications, not hands-on testing.

Our verdict

A compact stainless steel outdoor kitchen appliance from Whistler, best confirmed against listing photos since its exact function is not detailed in the spec data.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. ProductDome earns a commission when you buy through links on this page.

ASIN: B0B2DGGTZJCategory: Outdoor Kitchen Appliances

Overview

This Whistler outdoor kitchen appliance is a freestanding stainless steel unit measuring 23.2 x 18.3 x 23.8 inches and weighing 45.2 lbs, listed without a specific model number.

The listing does not specify burners, fuel type or a defined function beyond outdoor kitchen appliance, so this reads as a support unit for an outdoor kitchen setup rather than a cooking grill itself. Its compact 23 inch footprint and moderate weight point to a standalone module meant to sit alongside a grill rather than replace one.

  • Stainless steel material
  • Freestanding install type
  • Silver finish
  • 45.2 lb weight

Who it's for

Worth a look for anyone filling out an outdoor kitchen layout with a compact stainless module and who has confirmed its exact function through the product listing photos. Not the right search if you specifically need a grill, since no burner or fuel data is listed here.

Pros and cons

Pros
  • Compact 23 in footprint fits into an outdoor kitchen layout
  • Stainless steel construction
  • Freestanding, no cutout required
Cons
  • No model number or fuel type listed
  • Exact function is not detailed in the available specs

Performance notes

With no fuel type or burner spec listed, this unit is not built around direct flame cooking the way a gas or pellet grill is. Its stainless build and freestanding design suit it to sit alongside a grill in a larger outdoor kitchen setup.

Specifications

BrandWhistler
Dimensions & fit
Size18.3 inches
Item Weight45.2 poundslower than 81% of 28 outdoor kitchen appliances
Weight Capacity Maximum45.19 pounds
Item Dimensions D X W X H23.2 × 18.3 × 23.8 inches
Item Dimensions23.2 × 18.3 × 23.8 inches
Item Depth23.2 inches
Construction & materials
Material TypeStainless Steel
Number Of Shelves3
ColorSilver
Finish TypesBrushed
Frame Material TypeStainless Steel
Back Material TypeStainless Steel
Top Material TypeStainless Steel
Compatibility & installation
Installation TypeFreestanding
Mounting TypeFlush Mount
Included components
Unit Count1
Included ComponentsHandles
Other details
Number Of Doors3
Required AssemblyNo
Is CustomizableNo
Base TypeLegs
Room TypeKitchen
Number Of Levels3
Number Of Drawers3
Number Of Compartments3
Additional FeaturesQuiet Close
Recommended Uses For ProductOutdoor BBQ Kitchen
Style NameContemporary
Product Care InstructionsWipe With Damp Cloth
Door StyleSliding
ShapeRectangular

Closest rivals on specs

Tylza TYOD150 Outdoor Kitchen Appliance
  • Item Weight 45.2 vs 85 pounds (-47%)
  • Size 18.3 vs 24 inches (-24%)
Bodega UL-JC-145C-OM Outdoor Kitchen Appliance
  • Item Weight 45.2 vs 97 pounds (-53%)
  • Size 18.3 vs 24 inches (-24%)
Lion Premium Grills L3320 Outdoor Kitchen Appliance
  • Item Weight 45.2 vs 65 pounds (-30%)
  • Size 18.3 vs 33 inches (-45%)
Compare all side by side

Frequently asked questions

Does this Whistler unit have a model number?

None is listed for this item.

How much does it weigh?

45.2 lbs.

Is it a built-in or freestanding unit?

Freestanding.