US
Cureskin

Cureskin Vitamin Boost D Tan Face Mask 1.76 oz

  • Item Volume: 0.03 Kilograms
  • Item Weight: 0.07 pounds
  • Unit Count: 0.11 pounds
  • Asin: B0B9HHZJYK

Last refreshed Aug 4, 2026 · Based on the Amazon listing and published specifications, not hands-on testing.

Our verdict

A tan removal face mask from Cureskin, though the spec sheet is thin enough that buyers should not expect much detail beyond the name and pack size.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. ProductDome earns a commission when you buy through links on this page.

ASIN: B0B9HHZJYKCategory: Facial Skin Care Masks

Overview

Cureskin's Vitamin Boost Face Mask is a 1.76 ounce D Tan pack marketed for tan removal, sold as a single pack mask with minimal listed specifications beyond weight and volume.

The listing provides little beyond weight, form is not even specified as cream or powder, so buyers should rely mainly on the tan removal positioning in the name rather than a detailed ingredient or benefit list. This is a case where the spec sheet is thin and the product's actual texture and application method are not confirmed by the data.

  • Product type: face mask, D Tan pack
  • Size: 1.76 ounces (Pack of 1)
  • Positioned for tan removal
  • Brand: Cureskin

Who it's for

Someone specifically looking for a tan removal focused face mask from Cureskin, comfortable buying with limited spec detail. Not for buyers who want a fully documented ingredient and benefit list before purchase.

Pros and cons

Pros
  • Single pack sized at 1.76 ounces
  • Specifically positioned for tan removal
Cons
  • No listed item form, skin type or active ingredients
  • Minimal specification detail overall

Performance notes

The listing does not specify item form, skin type suitability or active ingredients, so how the mask is meant to be applied and what drives the tan removal claim are not documented here.

Specifications

BrandCureskin
Dimensions & fit
Item Weight0.07 pounds
Capacity & performance
Item Volume0.03 Kilograms
Included components
Unit Count0.11 pounds
Other details
AsinB0B9HHZJYK
Best Sellers Rank#191,503 In Beauty & Personal Care (See Top 100 In Beauty & Personal Care) #2,056 In Facial Masks
Customer Reviews{'ratings_count': '423', 'stars': '4.2'}
Manufacturer Part NumberMask
Model NumberMask

Frequently asked questions

What is this mask meant to treat?

It is marketed as a D Tan pack for tan removal.

What size does it come in?

1.76 ounces, sold as a single pack.