US
Kopari

Kopari Moisture Whipped Ceramide Cream

  • Item Form: Cream
  • Item Volume: 2.1 fl oz
  • Container Type: Jar
  • Unit Count: 0.13 pounds

Last refreshed Aug 4, 2026 · Based on the Amazon listing and published specifications, not hands-on testing.

Our verdict

A straightforward vegan cream moisturizer in a compact jar, useful as a basic step when no specific skin concern needs targeting.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. ProductDome earns a commission when you buy through links on this page.

ASIN: B0BCXDDR3HCategory: Moisturizers

Overview

A vegan cream moisturizer from Kopari, sold in a 2.1 fluid ounce jar. It's positioned as a general adult facial moisturizer with a scoop-and-apply cream texture rather than a pump or tube dispenser.

The listing confirms a vegan formulation and jar packaging but does not name a target skin type, key ingredients, or scent. That leaves the moisturizing claim itself unqualified, so treat this as a basic cream step rather than a treatment for a specific concern.

  • Vegan cream formula
  • 2.1 fluid ounce jar
  • Adult age range
  • Kopari brand

Who it's for

Suits adults who want a vegan cream moisturizer and don't mind dipping fingers into a jar. Not the choice for anyone who prefers a pump for hygiene reasons or needs a formula matched to oily, dry, or sensitive skin specifically.

Pros and cons

Pros
  • Vegan cream formula
  • Jar format for scoop application
  • Sized for a facial routine
Cons
  • No skin type or ingredient targeting listed
  • Jar packaging means finger contact with product each use
  • No scent or added-benefit claims given

Performance notes

As a jar-packed cream, application is by hand rather than pump, which is standard for thicker cream textures. The 2.1 ounce size suits a facial routine rather than all-over body use.

Specifications

BrandKopari
Dimensions & fit
Item Weight0.46 pounds
Item Dimensions5.9 × 2.8 × 5.9 inches
Capacity & performance
Item Volume2.1 fl oz
Age Range DescriptionAdult
Construction & materials
Material FeaturesVegan
Included components
Unit Count0.13 pounds
Other details
Item FormCream
Container TypeJar
Number Of Items1
Active IngredientsHomosalate 10% Octocrylene 10% Octisalate/ Ethylhexyl Salicylate 5% Avobenzone 3%
Other Special Features Of The ProductLightweight
Target Use Body PartSkin

Frequently asked questions

What size is the Kopari 3231019 moisturizer?

It comes in a 2.1 fluid ounce jar.

Is the Kopari 3231019 moisturizer vegan?

Yes, the listing specifies a vegan cream formula.

What container does it come in?

A jar, not a pump or tube.