US
Pcp

Spritech PCP Air Compressor 4500 PSI

  • Tank Volume: 0.3 gallons
  • Capacity: 0.3 gallons
  • Maximum Pressure: 4500 psi
  • Maximum Power: 0.35 hp

Last refreshed Aug 4, 2026 · Based on the Amazon listing and published specifications, not hands-on testing.

Our verdict

A dual voltage, portable compressor aimed at PCP tank refilling. Confirm the max fill pressure matches your tank before buying.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. ProductDome earns a commission when you buy through links on this page.

ASIN: B0BHLJYR8VCategory: Air Compressors

Overview

Dual voltage support, 110 volts or 12 volts, is the standout feature of the PCP Spritech Air, an electric compressor weighing about 5 kilograms with a 1 liter capacity. The PCP naming points to use refilling pre-charged pneumatic air tanks such as airguns.

The dual voltage spec stands out here: 110V lets it plug into a standard outlet at home, while 12V opens up truck or car battery use in the field. At 5 kilograms it is portable enough to move between a workshop and a vehicle, though the listing does not spell out maximum fill pressure, so buyers filling a specific tank should confirm that figure separately.

  • Power: electric, corded electric
  • Voltage: 110V or 12V
  • Weight: 5 kilograms (about 11 pounds)
  • Capacity: 1 liter

Who it's for

Owners of PCP air rifles or similar pressurized air tanks who want a compressor that works both at home and on the road. Not the choice for anyone needing a high-volume shop compressor for pneumatic tools.

Pros and cons

Pros
  • Runs on 110V wall power or 12V
  • Compact 5 kilogram body
Cons
  • No listed max fill pressure or fill time
  • 1 liter capacity limits sustained use

Performance notes

Runs on electric power at either 110V or 12V, which is what makes it usable both at a fixed workshop outlet and away from one. The 1 liter capacity and 5 kilogram weight suggest a compact unit built for portability over sustained high-volume output, though exact fill pressure and fill time are not listed.

Specifications

BrandPcp
Dimensions & fit
Compatible Hose Diameter0.3 inches
Item Weight11.02 poundslower than 96% of 27 air compressors
Item Dimensions L X W X H9.6 × 6.8 × 6.8 inches
Capacity & performance
Tank Volume0.3 gallonslower than 88% of 34 air compressors
Capacity0.3 gallonslower than 90% of 32 air compressors
Noise70 dBlower than 56% of 33 air compressors
Power & efficiency
Maximum Power0.35 hplower than 68% of 32 air compressors
Maximum Horsepower0.35 hplower than 74% of 24 air compressors
Power SourceCorded Electric
Voltage110 voltslower than 52% of 34 air compressors
Construction & materials
ColorBlack
Included components
Unit Count1
Included ComponentsFilters, Nozzles
Other details
Maximum Pressure4500 psihigher than 92% of 26 air compressors
Additional FeaturesLightweight, Portable
Recommended Uses For ProductPCP Rifle/Pistol ,Paintball Tank ,Air Pump
StylePortable, Dual-Power-Source, Tankless Air Pump With Quick Disconnect Fitting For PCP Rifles/paintball Tanks
Maximum Current55 Amps

Closest rivals on specs

TOAUTO A1X PCP Air Compressor 4500 PSI
  • Maximum Power 0.35 vs 0.47 hp (-26%)
  • Capacity 0.3 vs 0.1 gallons (+200%)
  • Tank Volume 0.3 vs 0.1 gallons (+200%)
TUXING TXES061 PCP Air Compressor 4500 PSI
  • Noise 70 vs 80 dB (-12%)
  • Capacity 0.3 vs 0.1 gallons (+200%)
  • Item Weight 11.02 vs 15.43 pounds (-29%)
Ironton Oil-Free Pancake Air Compressor 3 Gallon
  • Maximum Power 0.35 vs 0.3 hp (+17%)
  • Capacity 0.3 vs 3 gallons (-90%)
  • Tank Volume 0.3 vs 3 gallons (-90%)
Compare all side by side

Frequently asked questions

Can the PCP Spritech Air run off a car battery?

Yes, it lists 12 volt support alongside standard 110 volt wall power.

How heavy is the PCP Spritech Air compressor?

It weighs 5 kilograms, about 11 pounds.

What is the PCP Spritech Air used for?

Its PCP naming and air compressor category point to refilling pre-charged pneumatic tanks such as airguns.