US
SEESII

Seesii WH450 3/8 in Cordless Impact Wrench

  • Item Torque: 331.9 ft-lb
  • Head Style: Fixed Square
  • Operation Mode: Battery
  • Is Racheting: Yes

Last refreshed Aug 4, 2026 · Based on the Amazon listing and published specifications, not hands-on testing.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. ProductDome earns a commission when you buy through links on this page.

ASIN: B0BHYQK1JKModel: WH450Category: Impact Drivers & Wrenches

Overview

The Seesii WH450 is a 21 volt cordless impact tool weighing 930 grams, about 2 pounds.

At under a kilogram, the WH450 sits on the lighter end of cordless impact tools, which typically trades some torque for easier one-handed handling in tight spaces. The listing does not break out torque or RPM figures, so raw output cannot be confirmed beyond the voltage rating.

  • 21 volt cordless power
  • 930 gram tool weight

Who it's for

DIYers and light-duty users who want a compact 21 volt cordless impact tool and prioritize low weight over maximum torque.

Pros and cons

Pros
  • Light at 930 grams for one-handed use
  • 21 volt cordless power source
  • Recent purchase activity of about 200 units per month
Cons
  • No torque or RPM specs listed
  • Battery details not specified

Performance notes

The 21 volt rating and sub-kilogram weight point to a compact tool built for maneuverability rather than maximum torque, though the listing does not provide torque or impact rate figures to confirm output.

Specifications

BrandSEESII
ModelWH450
Dimensions & fit
Item Weight2.05 poundslower than 74% of 184 impact drivers & wrenches
Item Length5.1 incheslower than 88% of 128 impact drivers & wrenches
Power & efficiency
Voltage21 voltshigher than 83% of 171 impact drivers & wrenches
Construction & materials
Material TypeMetal
ColorDark Blue
Included components
Unit Count1
Included ComponentsImpact Driver Machine, 4.0Ah Battery Pack, Desktop Charger, 4 Pcs CR-V Steel Sockets (14mm/17mm/19mm/21mm), Sturdy Carrying Case
Package Quantity1
Other details
Item Torque331.9 ft-lblower than 51% of 116 impact drivers & wrenches
Head StyleFixed Square
Operation ModeBattery
Is RachetingYes
Is Non SparkingYes
Item Type NameWrench

Closest rivals on specs

Ingersoll Rand 15QMAX Quiet Air Impact Wrench 3/8 Inch
  • Item Weight 2.05 vs 2.4 pounds (-15%)
  • Item Length 5.1 vs 4.6 inches (+11%)
  • Item Torque 331.9 vs 380 ft-lb (-13%)
Ingersoll Rand 2115TiMAX Air Impact Wrench 3/8 Inch
  • Item Weight 2.05 vs 2.47 pounds (-17%)
  • Item Length 5.1 vs 6.1 inches (-16%)
  • Item Torque 331.9 vs 300 ft-lb (+11%)
Milwaukee 2563-20 M12 Fuel Stubby 1/2 in Impact Wrench
  • Item Torque 331.9 vs 550 ft-lb (-40%)
Compare all side by side

Frequently asked questions

What voltage is the Seesii WH450?

It runs on 21 volts.

How much does the WH450 weigh?

930 grams, or about 2 pounds.