US
PAMPERS

Pampers ZZZ Overnight Diapers Size 7

  • Weight Range: 41.01 pounds
  • Incontinence Protector Size: Size 7
  • Incontinence Protector Type: Infant Diaper
  • Material Type: Pulp

Last refreshed Aug 4, 2026 · Based on the Amazon listing and published specifications, not hands-on testing.

Our verdict

A high-turnover Pampers infant case with strong recent purchase volume, though the listing itself is spec-light beyond count and weight.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. ProductDome earns a commission when you buy through links on this page.

ASIN: B0BJ14XCDVCategory: Diapers

Overview

A 36 count pack of Pampers diapers for infants, model ODP73, weighing about 1.66 kilograms as listed.

Pampers pairs a large brand footprint with a real demand signal here, since Amazon reports more than 10,000 purchases of this exact 36-count case in the past month. No seller description or review text is attached to the listing, so the pulp material note and the 1.66 kilogram pack weight are the main technical details on record.

  • 36 diapers per pack
  • Infant age range
  • Model ODP73

Who it's for

Fits parents of infants who want a mid-size 36-count case from a high-volume Pampers listing. Buyers who need a specific numbered size or written product description will find neither here.

Pros and cons

Pros
  • High recent purchase volume
  • 36-count infant case
  • Pulp-based absorbent material noted
Cons
  • No seller description
  • No stated size number, only age range

Performance notes

Amazon's purchase count of over 10,000 in the past month is the strongest signal on this listing, ahead of the technical specs, which are limited to pulp material, a 1.66 kilogram pack weight and a 36 count. No seller copy accompanies the ASIN to explain fit or absorbency.

Specifications

BrandPAMPERS
Dimensions & fit
Weight Range41.01 poundshigher than 91% of 94 diapers
Incontinence Protector SizeSize 7
Item Weight3.66 poundshigher than 58% of 111 diapers
Item Length5.7 incheslower than 86% of 122 diapers
SizeSize 7
Item Dimensions11.8 × 10 × 8.5 inches
Capacity & performance
Age Range DescriptionInfant
Construction & materials
Material TypePulp
ColorWhite
Material Type FreeParaben Free
Included components
Package Type NameBox
Unit Count36
Other details
Incontinence Protector TypeInfant Diaper
Lining DescriptionBreatheFree Liner
Water Resistance LevelWaterproof
Number Of Items1
Target AudienceUnisex-Adults, Unisex-Babies, Unisex-Kids
ReusabilityDisposable
Recommended Uses For ProductBaby Diapers

Closest rivals on specs

Hello Bello Diapers Size 4
  • Item Length 5.7 vs 6.9 inches (-17%)
  • Item Weight 3.66 vs 1.57 pounds (+133%)
Hello Bello Baby Diapers Size 3
  • Item Length 5.7 vs 8 inches (-29%)
  • Item Weight 3.66 vs 1.5 pounds (+144%)
Compare all side by side

Frequently asked questions

How many diapers are in the Pampers ODP73 pack?

36 diapers per pack, per the listed capacity.

What age range is this Pampers case for?

The listing specifies Infant.

Is this a popular listing?

Amazon's own count shows more than 10,000 purchases of this ASIN in the past month.