US
Fanttik

Fanttik NEX S1 Pro Drill

  • Maximum Chuck Size: 0.25 Inches
  • Power Source: Battery
  • Torque: 71 in-lb
  • Speed: 220 RPM

Last refreshed Aug 4, 2026 · Based on the Amazon listing and published specifications, not hands-on testing.

Our verdict

A drill from Fanttik's NEX S1 Pro line with high recent purchase volume, though this listing lacks the spec detail needed to confirm what it is capable of.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. ProductDome earns a commission when you buy through links on this page.

ASIN: B0C141QZVLModel: NEX S1 ProCategory: Drills

Overview

The Fanttik NEX S1 Pro is listed as a drill under the Fanttik brand, with strong recent purchase volume but no specification or description data provided in this listing.

Fanttik has built a line of compact cordless power tools, and the NEX S1 Pro name follows that pattern, though without torque, voltage, chuck size or battery details here there is little to confirm about how it performs beyond its category and brand.

  • Fanttik brand
  • NEX S1 Pro model
  • Drill category
  • High recent purchase volume

Who it's for

Buyers already familiar with the Fanttik NEX line or comparing it against similarly named cordless drills, since this listing does not provide the specs needed to judge fit for a specific job.

Pros and cons

Pros
  • High recent purchase volume suggests active demand
  • Part of a recognized compact cordless tool line
Cons
  • No specification data provided
  • No description to confirm intended use case

Performance notes

No power, speed or capacity figures are provided in this listing, so its drilling performance cannot be assessed from the available data.

Specifications

BrandFanttik
ModelNEX S1 Pro
Dimensions & fit
Maximum Chuck Size0.25 Inches
Item Weight1.86 poundslower than 65% of 238 drills
Item Dimensions L X W X H2.4 × 2.4 × 8.6 inches
Capacity & performance
Speed220 RPM
Power & efficiency
Power SourceBattery
Battery TypeLithium Ion
Voltage3.7 voltslower than 92% of 255 drills
Construction & materials
Material TypeAluminum
Included components
Unit Count1
Number Of Packs1
Included Components1 X Aluminum Alloy Magnetic Case, 1 X Cordless Electric Screwdriver, 1 X USB-C Cable, 1 X User Manual, 16 Pcs 1/4''Hex Screwdriver Bits
Other details
Torque71 in-lblower than 66% of 154 drills
Number Of Items1
Number Of Batteries1
Recommended Uses For ProductFurniture Install, PC Repair
ShapeStraight
Item Highlight16 S2 Steel Bits, 3 Torque Settings, Max 6 N.m, 2000mAh Battery, LED Light & 1/4''Hex, Ideal Tool For Furniture & Gaming PC

Closest rivals on specs

SORAKO SDD04D2 4V Max Cordless Screwdriver
  • Torque 71 vs 53 in-lb (+34%)
UnaMela P14020 140 in 1 Mini Electric Screwdriver Set
  • Voltage 3.7 vs 5 volts (-26%)
  • Item Weight 1.86 vs 1.56 pounds (+19%)
Compare all side by side

Frequently asked questions

What type of tool is the Fanttik NEX S1 Pro?

It is listed in the Drills category under the Fanttik brand.

What are the specs of the Fanttik NEX S1 Pro?

This listing does not include torque, voltage or chuck specification data.