US
Ryobi

Ryobi ONE+ 18V Drill Kit with Bit Set

  • Maximum Chuck Size: 0.38 Inches
  • Drill Type: Combination Drill
  • Power Source: Battery
  • Drilling Capacity Metal: 0.5 inches

Last refreshed Aug 4, 2026 · Based on the Amazon listing and published specifications, not hands-on testing.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. ProductDome earns a commission when you buy through links on this page.

ASIN: B0C1ZZ8MPHCategory: Drills

Overview

The Ryobi ONE+ drill kit pairs an 18V cordless drill driver with a battery, charger and bit set, giving a first-time cordless tool buyer everything needed to start drilling and driving out of the box.

Ryobi's ONE+ platform is built around shared 18V batteries across its tool line, so the included battery and charger here can carry over to other ONE+ tools later. The listing notes a 1.5 amp rating and battery power source, though torque and chuck size are not specified.

  • 18V ONE+ cordless drill kit
  • Includes battery, charger and bit set
  • Brand: Ryobi

Who it's for

Fits homeowners or renters starting a cordless tool collection who want a drill plus accessories in one purchase. Less suited to tradespeople needing high-torque performance for daily job site use.

Pros and cons

Pros
  • Includes battery, charger and bit set in one kit
  • Battery works across the ONE+ tool platform
Cons
  • Torque and chuck size are not listed
  • Amperage rating is on the lower end

Performance notes

The kit runs on Ryobi's 18V ONE+ battery system with a 1.5 amp rating listed. Because ONE+ batteries are shared across the platform, the included battery and charger also work with other ONE+ tools.

Specifications

BrandRyobi
Dimensions & fit
Maximum Chuck Size0.38 Inches
Capacity & performance
Drilling Capacity Metal0.5 inches
Drilling Capacity Wood0.5 incheslower than 51% of 154 drills
Number Of Speeds24
Battery Capacity1500 mAhlower than 60% of 74 drills
Power & efficiency
Power SourceBattery
Amperage1.5 ampslower than 82% of 166 drills
Battery TypeLithium Ion
Construction & materials
Material TypeMetal
Compatibility & installation
Compatible DevicesRYOBI 18V ONE+ System tools
Included components
Unit Count1
Other details
Drill TypeCombination Drill
Is ElectricYes
Additional FeaturesCompact, Lightweight

Closest rivals on specs

Compare all side by side

Frequently asked questions

What comes with the Ryobi ONE+ drill kit?

A drill, a battery, a charger and a bit set, per the listing.

What battery platform does it use?

Ryobi's 18V ONE+ system, shared across the brand's other ONE+ tools.