US
Bed Head

TIGI Bed Head Headrush Shine Spray 2-Pack

  • 2 cans, 5.3 fl oz each (10.6 total)
  • High-gloss shine without weighing hair down
  • Cyclomethicone plus conditioning complex
  • Frizz and flyaway control
  • Tropical fragrance

Last refreshed Sep 7, 2026 · Based on the Amazon listing and published specifications, not hands-on testing.

Our verdict

A light shine mist that adds high gloss and tames flyaways on finished styles. It offers no hold or heat protection, so it is a finisher only.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. ProductDome earns a commission when you buy through links on this page.

ASIN: B0C4R6QJJDCategory: Hair Sprays

Overview

A mirror check before heading out is the moment for this shine spray: misted over dry, finished hair, it smooths the cuticle with a silicone and conditioning complex for high gloss and fewer flyaways.

Glossy, light-reflecting shine that does not feel greasy is what it does well, in a two-can pack. It gives no hold and no heat protection.

Who it's for

Sleek blowouts, straightened hair and dull lengths benefit from a shine finisher. Very fine hair may still feel coated if sprayed heavily.

Pros and cons

Pros
  • Not greasy or stiff
  • Two cans in one pack
  • All hair types and lengths
Cons
  • No heat protection claim
  • Strong tropical scent

Performance notes

Silicone fills gaps in the cuticle so light reflects evenly, which is where the gloss comes from. Spraying from a distance with the head tilted gives an even layer without wet spots.

Specifications

BrandBed Head
Dimensions & fit
Item Weight8.96 ounces
Capacity & performance
Item Volume5.3 fluid ounces each
Liquid Volume10.6 fluid ounces total
Included components
Unit Count10.6 Ounce
Other details
Hair TypeAll, Normal
Item FormSpray
Scent NameTropical
Number Of Items2
Product BenefitsShine, frizz and flyaway control
Key IngredientsCyclomethicone, conditioning complex

Frequently asked questions

Is Bed Head Headrush a hairspray for hold?

No. It is a shine and smoothing spray for finished styles. No hold is claimed.

How do I use Bed Head Headrush shine spray?

Mist over dry, finished styles, tilting the head forward to spray evenly.

Does Bed Head Headrush contain silicone?

Yes. It contains cyclomethicone to smooth the cuticle and boost shine.

How much is in the Bed Head Headrush 2 pack?

Two cans of 5.3 fluid ounces, 10.6 in total.