US
Forno

Forno Galiano French Door Electric Range 30 Inch

  • 4 radiant elements, 6,500 watts total cooktop
  • 4.32 cu ft convection oven behind French doors
  • 4800 watt bake and broil, 1500 watt convection fan
  • 240 volts, power cord with 4-prong plug included
  • Air fryer kit and 2 chromed oven racks included
  • Two-year parts and labor warranty

Last refreshed Jun 13, 2026 · Based on the Amazon listing and published specifications, not hands-on testing.

Our verdict

An electric French door range for kitchens on a high-voltage circuit that want convection and an air fryer kit included. The cooktop is radiant ceramic glass, not induction, despite one listing label.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. ProductDome earns a commission when you buy through links on this page.

ASIN: B0C6B1V174Category: Freestanding Ranges

Overview

Radiant elements under a ceramic glass top heat the cooktop on the Forno Galiano, while a true convection fan and dual element broil run the oven behind French doors. Knobs set each zone, and stainless side panels allow end-of-counter installation.

Convection plus the included air fryer kit cover crisping and roasting without a separate countertop appliance. The ceramic glass wipes down easily, but radiant zones respond slower to knob changes than a gas flame does.

Who it's for

Homes with an electric range circuit and a standard opening get French doors, convection and an air fryer kit in one unit. Cooks who want induction, or who only have gas, should look at a different range.

Pros and cons

Pros
  • Air fryer kit included
  • True convection fan in oven
  • Dual element broil
  • Easy-clean ceramic glass surface
Cons
  • Radiant top, though one label says induction
  • Only two oven racks
  • Needs a 240 volt circuit
  • Heavy for its width

Performance notes

Cooktop response depends on radiant elements heating the glass, which takes longer to warm and cool than a flame. In the oven, the convection fan circulates air from the bake and broil elements, and a thermo-controller regulates temperature.

Specifications

BrandForno
Dimensions & fit
Item weight282.2 pounds
Item Dimensions D x W x H27.3 × 30 × 38 inches
Counter height range35.5 inches
Depth door open38.5 inches
Capacity & performance
Capacity4.3 cu ft
Number of Heating Elements4
Oven output4800 watts bake and broil
Cooktop output6,500 watts total
Power & efficiency
Fuel TypeElectric
Voltage240 volts
Construction & materials
Material TypeStainless steel 430
Finish TypesPolished
Compatibility & installation
Installation TypeFreestanding
Warranty & support
Warranty DescriptionTwo-year parts and labor
Other details
Number Of Racks2 chromed
Control TypeKnob
Receptacle type4-prong grounding
Oven interior24.92 in W x 18.7 in D x 16 in H
Convection fan1500 watts

Frequently asked questions

How big is the Forno Galiano 30 inch range?

It measures 30 inches wide, 27.3 inches deep and 38 inches tall, with counter height adjustable from 35.5 to 36.5 inches. Depth grows to 38.5 inches with the oven door open at 90 degrees.

Is the Forno Galiano cooktop induction?

No. The title and description list radiant elements under ceramic glass, even though one spec field says induction.

What are the Forno Galiano oven interior dimensions?

The oven interior is 24.92 inches wide, 18.7 inches deep and 16 inches high.

Can the Forno Galiano go at the end of a counter run?

Yes. Stainless steel side panels allow installation at the end of the counter.