US
Ultimea

ULTIMEA Poseidon D60 5.1 Dolby Atmos Sound Bar

  • Channels: 5.1
  • Connectivity: HDMI, Bluetooth, Optical
  • Power: 410 watts
  • Brand Tech: ULTIMEA

Last refreshed Aug 4, 2026 · Based on the Amazon listing and published specifications, not hands-on testing.

Our verdict

A 5.1-channel soundbar with broad input coverage and wall-mount hardware in the box, aimed at a straightforward TV audio upgrade.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. ProductDome earns a commission when you buy through links on this page.

ASIN: B0CDQ4SQDLModel: U2520Category: Soundbars

Overview

The Ultimea U2520 is a 5.1-channel soundbar rated at 410 watts total power, built for HDMI, Bluetooth, and optical hookups to a TV. It ships in black and includes wall-mount hardware for a low-profile install.

Where many entry soundbars stop at 2.0 or 2.1 channel counts, the U2520 is specced as a full 5.1 setup, meaning separate channel paths beyond a single stereo bar. Three input options, HDMI, Bluetooth, and optical, cover both modern TVs with ARC and older sets that only carry an optical output. At 15.75 inches wide, the bar itself is compact enough for smaller TV stands or a tight console.

  • 15.75 x 3.54 x 2.76 in soundbar footprint
  • 11.7 lb unit weight
  • Black finish

Who it's for

Fits buyers upgrading directly from built-in TV speakers who want a multichannel setup without a receiver and separate speaker wiring. Less suited to anyone who already owns receiver-driven surround gear and just wants to add a bar.

Pros and cons

Pros
  • Covers HDMI, Bluetooth, and optical in one unit
  • 5.1 channel count beyond basic stereo bars
  • Wall-mount hardware included for flush installs
Cons
  • No subwoofer or rear speaker specs listed
  • 410W rating not broken down by channel

Performance notes

The 410-watt power rating and 5.1 channel count point to a system built for dialogue clarity and side to side separation rather than home-theater-scale volume. Bluetooth handles wireless streaming while HDMI and optical cover wired TV connections, so the input mix should suit most living room setups without an adapter.

Specifications

BrandUltimea
ModelU2520
Dimensions & fit
Weight11.7 poundshigher than 54% of 40 soundbars
Dimensions15.7 × 3.5 × 2.8 inches
Dimensions15.75 x 3.54 x 2.76 in
Power & efficiency
Power410 wattshigher than 63% of 31 soundbars
Construction & materials
ColorBlack
Compatibility & installation
ConnectivityHDMI, Bluetooth, Optical
MountingWall Mount
Other details
Channels5.1
Brand TechULTIMEA
Speaker TypeSoundbar

Closest rivals on specs

Sony HT-S400 2.1ch Soundbar
  • Power 410 vs 330 watts (+24%)
  • Weight 11.7 vs 16.1 pounds (-27%)
Rockville ONE-BAR 2.1 Bluetooth Soundbar 400W
  • Weight 11.7 vs 5.95 pounds (+97%)
TCL Q6510 5.1ch Sound Bar with Wireless Subwoofer
  • Weight 11.7 vs 5.1 pounds (+129%)
Compare all side by side

Frequently asked questions

Does the Ultimea U2520 include a subwoofer?

The listed specs cover the soundbar unit itself; a separate subwoofer is not detailed in the available attributes, so check the product listing for bundle contents.

Can the U2520 mount to a wall?

Yes, wall mounting is listed as a supported mounting option.

What connections does the U2520 soundbar support?

HDMI, Bluetooth, and optical inputs are all listed for this soundbar.