US
ODK

ODK L Shaped Gaming Desk with LED Lights 48 Inch

  • Size: 48 inches
  • Item Depth: 19.7 inches
  • Desk Design: Writing Desk
  • Shape: L-Shape

Last refreshed Sep 8, 2026 · Based on the Amazon listing and published specifications, not hands-on testing.

Our verdict

Lighting and built-in power outlets are the real draw here, in a corner desk sized to hold a dedicated gaming or multi-monitor setup.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. ProductDome earns a commission when you buy through links on this page.

ASIN: B0CG9G9VGKCategory: Home Office Desks

Sizes Available

40 Inch48 Inch58 Inch66 Inch

Need a different one? Pick on Amazon →

Overview

ODK built this 48 inch L-shaped gaming desk around an LED light strip, 3 power outlets, 2 USB charging ports and open storage shelves, sized for a corner with room for multiple monitors.

The LED strip and power outlets are the features that separate this from a plain office desk, letting a monitor, console and phone charge without extra cables running to a wall outlet. The L shape is built to fit a corner rather than a straight wall, so measure the space before ordering. Construction is a metal frame with an MDF board top, a common combination at this price point rather than solid wood.

  • 48W x 19.7D x 30H inch main desktop
  • 3 power outlets and 2 USB charging ports
  • LED strip with 10 static colors and 10 dynamic modes
  • Metal frame with adjustable non-slip foot pads

Who it's for

This desk belongs in the corner of a bedroom, office or dorm where a gamer or remote worker wants one desk to hold 2 to 3 monitors plus a PC. Someone who wants a plain minimalist desk without built-in lighting or outlets should look elsewhere.

Pros and cons

Pros
  • Built-in power outlets and USB charging ports
  • LED strip with adjustable color and brightness
  • Open shelving adds storage without extra furniture
Cons
  • MDF board top rather than solid wood
  • L shape suits a corner, not a straight wall

Performance notes

The main desktop measures 48 by 19.7 by 30 inches, sized to hold up to three monitors and a laptop side by side. Non-slip adjustable foot pads keep the metal frame stable on uneven flooring, and the under-desk shelving and side storage bag are meant to keep cables, books and small accessories off the desktop itself.

Specifications

BrandODK
Dimensions & fit
Size48 inches
Item Depth19.7 inches
Minimum Height30 inches
Maximum Height34.6 inches
Item Weight44.09 pounds
Working Surface Diagonal Length63.2 inches
Item Dimensions31.5 × 48 × 34.6 inches
Item Dimensions D x W x H31.5 × 48 × 34.6 inches
Capacity & performance
Storage Volume1.8 cu ft
Age Range DescriptionAdult
Construction & materials
Top Material TypeWood
Frame Material TypeMetal
Material TypeEngineered Wood, Metal
Number Of Shelves2
Furniture Leg MaterialMetal
Drawer Glide MaterialMetal
ColorCarbon Fiber Surface, Black
Top ColorBlack
Base ColorBlack
Finish TypesPowder Coated
Furniture FinishPainted
Compatibility & installation
Mounting TypeFreestanding
Included components
Unit Count1
Number of Packs1
Included ComponentsUSB Charging Ports, Power Outlets, Versatile Hook, Adjustable Shelves
Warranty & support
Warranty TypeLimited
Mfg Warranty Type Ie Parts Laborwarranty
Other details
Desk DesignWriting Desk
ShapeL-Shape
Drawer TypeNo Drawer
Base TypeLeg
BaseMetal
Cabinet ConfigurationFreestanding
Drawer Glide MechanismMetal
Leg StyleSimple" Or "Minimalist
Tabletop Thickness1 inch
Room TypeOffice
Number of Items1
Recommended Number of People for Assembly1
Number Of Cabinets1
Style NameModern
Recommended Uses For ProductWriting
Additional FeaturesUSB Port
Storage Options[CUSTOM]
Product GradeNew
Set NameGaming Desk
Tools Recommended For AssemblyScrew Driver

Closest rivals on specs

AODK L Shaped Gaming Desk with LED Light 53 Inch
  • Maximum Height 34.6 vs 29.8 inches (+16%)
  • Working Surface Diagonal Length 63.2 vs 53 inches (+19%)
Lufeiya Gaming Desk with LED Lights 40 Inch
  • Tabletop Thickness 1 vs 0.7 inches (+43%)
  • Working Surface Diagonal Length 63.2 vs 50.9 inches (+24%)
  • Size 48 vs 39.4 inches (+22%)
Huuger Home Office Computer Desk 55 Inch
  • Item Weight 44.09 vs 21 pounds (+110%)
  • Maximum Height 34.6 vs 29.5 inches (+17%)
  • Tabletop Thickness 1 vs 0.7 inches (+43%)
Compare all side by side

Frequently asked questions

Does the ODK gaming desk have built-in outlets?

Yes, it includes 3 power outlets and 2 USB charging ports mounted on the desk.

What size is the ODK L-shaped desk?

The main desktop is 48 inches wide, 19.7 inches deep and 30 inches high.

Does the ODK desk require assembly?

Yes, it ships with labeled parts and instructions for step by step assembly.