US
MILWAUKEE

Milwaukee 3602-20 M18 Compact Brushless Hammer Drill Driver

  • Maximum Chuck Size: 0.5 Inches
  • Drill Type: Hammer Drill
  • Power Source: Battery
  • Torque: 550 in-lb

Last refreshed Aug 4, 2026 · Based on the Amazon listing and published specifications, not hands-on testing.

Our verdict

A lightweight cordless drill with a clear top speed and weight figure, backed by a solid review average, even though the spec table is incomplete.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. ProductDome earns a commission when you buy through links on this page.

ASIN: B0CNRTMJCGModel: 3602-20Category: Drills

Overview

A lightweight cordless drill with a clear top speed and weight figure, backed by a solid review average, even though the spec table is incomplete.

This listing's speed and weight figures point to a compact drill built for one handed control rather than heavy boring work. Battery capacity and chuck size are not part of the published spec table, so check the listing photos if either matters for your project.

  • Battery powered drill
  • 1700 RPM top speed
  • 2.36 pound tool weight

Who it's for

Works for users who want a light cordless drill for general driving and drilling tasks. Less suited to anyone needing confirmed chuck size or battery capacity, since those figures are not in this listing.

Pros and cons

Pros
  • 1700 RPM top speed
  • Light 2.36 pound body
Cons
  • No stated chuck size
  • Battery amp hour not listed
  • No case or accessory details given

Performance notes

Weight and top speed are the two figures Milwaukee lists for the 3602-20: 2.36 pounds and 1700 RPM, light enough for overhead work without straining the wrist. It runs on a battery rather than a cord, per the listed power source.

Specifications

BrandMILWAUKEE
Model3602-20
Dimensions & fit
Maximum Chuck Size0.5 Inches
Item Weight2.36 poundslower than 57% of 238 drills
Item Dimensions L X W X H5.7 × 5.7 × 5.7 inches
Capacity & performance
Maximum Rotational Speed1700 rpmhigher than 58% of 178 drills
Speed1700 RPM
Number Of Speeds1
Power & efficiency
Power SourceBattery
Maximum Power800 wattshigher than 51% of 155 drills
Amperage18 ampshigher than 91% of 166 drills
Voltage110.2 voltshigher than 80% of 255 drills
Construction & materials
Material TypeMetal
ColorRed
Included components
Unit Count1
Included ComponentsMilwaukee Electric - M18COMPACT BRUSHLESS 1/2 INCH
Warranty & support
Manufacturer Warranty DescriptionManufacturer Warranty
Other details
Drill TypeHammer Drill
Torque550 in-lbhigher than 86% of 154 drills
Maximum Torque550 in-lbhigher than 82% of 137 drills
Is ElectricYes
Item Type NameMilwaukee Electric - M18COMPACT BRUSHLESS 1/2 INCH HAMMER DRILL/DRIVER
Additional FeaturesBrushless Motor

Closest rivals on specs

DEWALT DW276 Variable Speed Drywall Screw Gun
  • Item Weight 2.36 vs 4.5 pounds (-48%)
2606-20 18V Cordless Drill Driver 1/2"
  • Voltage 110.2 vs 18 volts (+512%)
  • Maximum Torque 550 vs 500 in-lb (+10%)
  • Torque 550 vs 500 in-lb (+10%)
Compare all side by side

Frequently asked questions

What is the top speed of the Milwaukee 3602-20?

1700 RPM, according to the listing.

How much does the Milwaukee 3602-20 weigh?

2.36 pounds as stated in the item specs.

Is the Milwaukee 3602-20 corded or cordless?

The power source field lists it as battery powered.