US
Olay

Olay Normal SPF 15 Moisturizer

  • Item Volume: 1.7 fl oz
  • Unit Count: 0.11 pounds
  • Number Of Items: 1
  • Item Weight: 0.11 pounds

Last refreshed Aug 4, 2026 · Based on the Amazon listing and published specifications, not hands-on testing.

Our verdict

A basic daily moisturizer combining SPF 15 with a wrinkle claim, fine for everyday normal-skin use but light on disclosed ingredients.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. ProductDome earns a commission when you buy through links on this page.

ASIN: B0CY81RKNCCategory: Moisturizers

Overview

Olay's normal SPF 15 Moisturizer is a 1.7 ounce daily moisturizer with a green tea scent, positioned to address the look of wrinkles.

The listing carries limited spec detail beyond size, scent and its wrinkle-focused claim, so buyers won't find ingredient or full skin-type breakdowns here. The SPF 15 named in the title points to daytime sun protection built into the formula.

  • 1.7 fluid ounce daily moisturizer
  • SPF 15
  • Green tea scent
  • Addresses wrinkles

Who it's for

Suits buyers wanting a scented, wrinkle-focused daily moisturizer with built-in SPF 15 for normal skin. Anyone needing higher SPF for extended sun exposure, or a fragrance-free formula, should look elsewhere.

Pros and cons

Pros
  • Built-in SPF 15 for daily wear
  • Green tea scent
  • Addresses the look of wrinkles
Cons
  • SPF 15 is on the lower end for extended sun exposure
  • Formula details beyond scent and size aren't specified

Performance notes

SPF 15 offers a base level of daily UV protection, best suited to everyday incidental sun exposure rather than prolonged time outdoors, where a higher SPF would generally be recommended.

Specifications

BrandOlay
Dimensions & fit
Item Weight0.11 pounds
Item Dimensions1.2 × 1.2 × 1.6 inches
Capacity & performance
Item Volume1.7 fl oz
Included components
Unit Count0.11 pounds
Other details
Number Of Items1
Other Special Features Of The ProductLightweight
Recommended Uses For ProductWrinkles
Scent NameGreen Tea

Frequently asked questions

What SPF does this Olay moisturizer have?

SPF 15.

What scent does it have?

Green tea.

What size does it come in?

1.7 fluid ounces.