US
Sungboon Editor

SUNGBOON EDITOR Silk Peptide Intensive Lifting Ampoule

  • Item Volume: 1.2 fl oz
  • Unit Count: 0.07 pounds
  • Item Weight: 0.18 pounds
  • Scent Name: Aloe

Last refreshed Aug 4, 2026 · Based on the Amazon listing and published specifications, not hands-on testing.

Our verdict

A peptide serum scented with aloe, useful if you want that ingredient pairing, though skin type and other benefits aren't specified in the listing.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. ProductDome earns a commission when you buy through links on this page.

ASIN: B0D4DHCD3ZCategory: Skin Care Serums

Overview

Sungboon Editor's serum is a 35 milliliter peptide serum scented with aloe; beyond those two attributes, the listing does not specify a skin type or additional stated benefits.

Peptides are the named active here, generally used in serums to support the skin's structural proteins with repeated use. Aloe contributes the scent, though the listing itself does not frame it as a soothing benefit, just a scent name.

  • Item form: serum
  • Size: 35 milliliters
  • Key ingredient: peptides
  • Scent: aloe

Who it's for

Fits someone looking for a peptide serum and comfortable with an aloe scent. Not ideal for someone who wants a fragrance-free option or a full ingredient breakdown before buying, since neither is included here.

Pros and cons

Pros
  • Peptide-based serum formula
  • 35 mL size fits regular daily use
Cons
  • Scented with aloe, not a fragrance-free formula
  • Listing doesn't specify skin type or other benefits

Performance notes

Peptide serums are typically applied daily to support the skin's protein structure over repeated use rather than delivering a visible one-time effect. The 35 mL size sits in the typical range for a serum meant for regular application. Because the listing's attribute data is limited to two fields, skin type and other intended uses beyond the peptide and aloe scent aren't confirmed.

Specifications

BrandSungboon Editor
Item Volume1.2 fl oz
Unit Count0.07 pounds
Item Weight0.18 pounds
Scent NameAloe
Active IngredientsPeptides

Frequently asked questions

What size is the Sungboon Editor serum?

35 milliliters.

Is it scented?

Yes, it has an aloe scent.

What is the key ingredient?

Peptides.