US
MioHHR

MioHHR Stainless Steel Apple Watch Band 46mm

  • Item Weight: 0.26 pounds
  • Package Dimensions: 7.9 × 2.5 × 0.7 inches
  • Thickness: 0.1 inches
  • Department: Unisex Adult

Last refreshed Sep 7, 2026 · Based on the Amazon listing and published specifications, not hands-on testing.

Our verdict

A metal band and matching case sold as one bundle, worth buying only if your watch is confirmed 46mm since the fit is not interchangeable with other case sizes.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. ProductDome earns a commission when you buy through links on this page.

ASIN: B0DG2X1245Category: Smartwatch Bands

Colors Available

BlackGoldRose GoldSilverSilver/GoldSilver/Rose GoldSpace Gray

Sizes Available

38/40/41mm41mm (Series 9/8/7)42mm (Series 11 10)45mm/44mm/42mm (Series 3/2/1)45mm (Series 9/8/7)49mm (Ultra 3/2/1)

Need a different one? Pick on Amazon →

Overview

MioHHR's band replaces the stock strap on 46mm Apple Watch Series 10 and 11 models with solid stainless steel, sized for wrists from about 6.3 to 8.3 inches, and bundles in a soft TPU case. Aimed at 46mm Apple Watch owners who want a metal look instead of the stock silicone or sport band.

The listing bundles two separate parts, a metal band and a matching soft case, so what you are buying covers both the wrist strap and a layer of screen and body protection at once. Fit is specific to the 46mm case size, not the wider Apple Watch range, so confirming your watch is the 46mm Series 10 or 11 before buying matters more than any finish or color choice.

  • 316L stainless steel band for 46mm Apple Watch
  • Soft TPU protective case included in the box
  • Double-lock folding buckle closure
  • Fits wrists from about 6.3 to 8.3 inches

Who it's for

46mm Apple Watch Series 10 or 11 owners who want a dressier stainless steel band and don't mind an adjustable double-buckle clasp instead of a stock Apple link bracelet.

Pros and cons

Pros
  • Steel band and TPU case included in one purchase
  • Adjustable to a wide wrist size range
  • Double-buckle clasp for a more secure lock
Cons
  • Fits only the 46mm case size, not other Apple Watch sizes

Performance notes

The band uses 316L stainless steel with a double-buckle folding clasp meant to lock more securely than a single-pin closure, and an adjustment tool is included to size the links for wrists between roughly 6.3 and 8.3 inches. At 2.5mm thick and about 0.18 lb, it is built to sit lighter than a full link bracelet while still being metal.

Specifications

BrandMioHHR
Dimensions & fit
Item Weight0.26 pounds
Package Dimensions7.9 × 2.5 × 0.7 inches
Other details
Thickness0.1 inches
DepartmentUnisex Adult
Item model numberApple Watch Series 10 (46mm)
Units1 Count
AsinB0DG2X1245
Customer Reviews{'ratings_count': '15,042', 'stars': '4.5'}
Date First AvailableSeptember 4, 2024
ManufacturerMioHHR

Closest rivals on specs

BXUXOHS Tactical Milanese Loop Apple Watch Ultra Band
  • Item Weight 0.26 vs 0.15 pounds (+73%)
Heartboom Braided Stretchy Magnetic Apple Watch Band
  • Item Weight 0.26 vs 0.04 pounds (+550%)
TOCOL Braided Stretchy Solo Loop Apple Watch Band
  • Item Weight 0.26 vs 0.04 pounds (+550%)
Compare all side by side

Frequently asked questions

Does this fit the 41mm Apple Watch?

No, this band and case are sized for the 46mm Apple Watch Series 10 and 11 only.

Does it come with a case too?

Yes, a soft TPU protective case for the 46mm watch body ships in the same package as the band.

What wrist sizes does it adjust to?

MioHHR lists a fit range of about 6.3 to 8.3 inches, with an adjustment tool included to resize the links.