US
DISEN

DISEN Flex Head Ratcheting Wrench Set 24 Piece

  • Jaw Capacity: 0.7 inches
  • Measurement Standard: Metric, SAE
  • Head Style: Flex Head Ratchet
  • Item Length: 9.8 inches

Last refreshed Aug 4, 2026 · Based on the Amazon listing and published specifications, not hands-on testing.

Our verdict

A 19mm-capacity wrench from DISEN with a notably heavy build for its size.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. ProductDome earns a commission when you buy through links on this page.

ASIN: B0DJT8GDMPModel: 24HDTHNJLBSJCategory: Wrenches

Overview

The DISEN 24HDTHNJLBSJ is a 9.8 inch wrench with a listed 19 millimeter jaw capacity, weighing 6.86 pounds. The stated capacity puts it in range for larger bolt heads and nuts, though the weight is notably heavy for a wrench this size.

Unlike its DISEN-26HNJLBS sibling in this catalog, this listing does include a jaw capacity, 19 millimeters, useful for matching it to specific fastener sizes. The weight, nearly 7 pounds, still stands out as heavy for a 9.8 inch tool and is not explained by the other listed specs.

  • Brand: DISEN
  • Model: 24HDTHNJLBSJ
  • Jaw capacity: 19mm
  • Weight: 6.86 lb

Who it's for

Suits buyers who specifically need a 19 millimeter jaw capacity and are not concerned with tool weight, more than buyers prioritizing a light, easy-carry wrench.

Pros and cons

Pros
  • Documented 19mm jaw capacity
  • Heavy build suggests durable metal construction
Cons
  • Weight is high relative to length, which may tire the hand on repeated use

Performance notes

A 19 millimeter jaw capacity covers common bolt and nut sizes found on automotive and plumbing hardware. The nearly 7 pound weight at under 10 inches long suggests thick, dense metal, which adds durability but also fatigue on repeated use.

Specifications

BrandDISEN
Model24HDTHNJLBSJ
Dimensions & fit
Item Length9.8 incheshigher than 56% of 371 wrenches
Item Weight6.86 poundshigher than 90% of 356 wrenches
Capacity & performance
Jaw Capacity0.7 incheslower than 50% of 165 wrenches
Construction & materials
Material TypeChrome Vanadium Steel
ColorBlack Nickel
Finish TypesPolished
Included components
Package Quantity1
Unit Count24
Included Components24 Pieces Of Flex Head Combination Wrenches
Other details
Measurement StandardMetric, SAE
Head StyleFlex Head Ratchet
Is RachetingYes
Is Non SparkingYes
Set Name24pcs MM&IN SET

Closest rivals on specs

Compare all side by side

Frequently asked questions

What is the jaw capacity of the DISEN 24HDTHNJLBSJ wrench?

19 millimeters, per the listed attributes.

How long is the DISEN 24HDTHNJLBSJ wrench?

9.8 inches.

How much does the DISEN 24HDTHNJLBSJ wrench weigh?

6.86 pounds.