US
Ever Advanced

EVER ADVANCED Pop Up Screen House Gazebo 11.5x9.8

  • Floor Area: 113.2 sq ft
  • Water Resistance Level: Water Repellent
  • Ultraviolet Light Protection: UPF 50
  • Frame Material: Fiberglass

Last refreshed Sep 7, 2026 · Based on the Amazon listing and published specifications, not hands-on testing.

Our verdict

A fast pop-up screen tent that lives up to its quick setup claim and fits a table and chairs comfortably, let down mainly by a teardown process nobody explains well.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. ProductDome earns a commission when you buy through links on this page.

ASIN: B0DKFD3VFQModel: KC-80317Category: Gazebos

Colors Available

11.5 * 9.8 ft Khaki11.5 * 11.5 ft Black11.5 * 9.8 ft Army Green11.5 * 9.8 ft OrangeBrown

Need a different one? Pick on Amazon →

Overview

A pop-up screened canopy sized 11.5 by 9.8 feet, built to set up in about a minute without separate pole assembly. It's aimed at campers, RVers and backyard use who want bug and sun protection without a full tent build.

Taking it back down and refolding it into the bag is the part that's poorly explained: several owners who found setup effortless still struggled to repack it, and at least one reviewer damaged the netting fighting with fiberglass poles during teardown.

  • 11.5 ft x 9.8 ft footprint, fits up to 6
  • Pop-up setup, no separate pole assembly
  • UV-resistant coated polyester with bug netting
  • Packed size about 54 in x 7.8 in

Who it's for

Good for campers and RV owners who want quick shade and bug protection for a picnic table and chairs, and for backyard use during bug season. Less ideal for a solo camper unfamiliar with pop-up tents, since teardown is the recurring pain point even for happy buyers.

Pros and cons

Pros
  • Sets up in close to a minute per reviewer accounts
  • Fits a picnic table plus 4-6 chairs comfortably
  • Mesh netting kept bugs out during multi-day camping
  • Handled rain and wind on multiple trips
Cons
  • Folding it back into the storage bag is not intuitive
  • No instructions provided for the take-down or re-fold step
  • Fiberglass poles can catch netting and tear it during teardown

Specifications

BrandEver Advanced
ModelKC-80317
Dimensions & fit
Item Weight21.5 pounds
Item Dimensions L x W x H138 × 117.6 × 71 inches
Construction & materials
Frame MaterialFiberglass
Material TypeFiberglass Poles, Polyester
Color11.5 * 9.8 Ft Khaki
Other details
Floor Area113.2 sq ft
Water Resistance LevelWater Repellent
Ultraviolet Light ProtectionUPF 50
Number of Items1
Style NameModern
Occupancy6 People

Closest rivals on specs

MASTERCANOPY Pop Up Gazebo with Screen Walls 11x11
  • Item Weight 21.5 vs 45.7 pounds (-53%)
COOS BAY Pop Up Gazebo with Netting 11x11
  • Item Weight 21.5 vs 42.3 pounds (-49%)
ABCCANOPY Patio Gazebo with Mosquito Netting 11x11
  • Item Weight 21.5 vs 69.45 pounds (-69%)
Compare all side by side

Frequently asked questions

Is the Ever Advanced screen tent easy to pack back up?

Setup is straightforward but there's no guidance for folding it back into its storage bag, and it can be tricky to repack.