US
Graza

Graza Frizzle High Heat Cooking Oil 25.3 oz

  • Net Content Volume: 25.3 fl oz
  • Item Volume: 25.4 fl oz
  • Liquid Volume: 25.3 fl oz
  • Size: 25.3 fl oz

Last refreshed Sep 8, 2026 · Based on the Amazon listing and published specifications, not hands-on testing.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. ProductDome earns a commission when you buy through links on this page.

ASIN: B0DKTW7BQZModel: 0850062393066Category: Olive Oils

Overview

A neutral-flavored, high heat cooking oil from Graza blending olive pomace oil and extra virgin olive oil, in a 25.3 fluid ounce (750ml) squeeze bottle. Rated for a smoke point up to 450 degrees, aimed at frying, searing and grilling rather than finishing.

Frizzle rounds out Graza's three-oil lineup as the high-heat option, sitting apart from the early-harvest Drizzle finishing oil and the milder Sizzle cooking oil. The 450 degree smoke point and olive pomace oil blend are what separate it from a standard extra virgin oil, which typically smokes at a lower temperature.

  • 25.3 fl oz (750ml) squeeze bottle
  • Smoke point up to 450 degrees
  • Blend of olive pomace oil and extra virgin olive oil

Who it's for

Fits cooks who want a dedicated oil for French fries, stir frying, searing steak or other high-heat tasks where a lower smoke point EVOO would burn. Not the choice for someone wanting olive oil's characteristic flavor, since Frizzle is built to be neutral.

Pros and cons

Pros
  • 450 degree smoke point suited to frying and searing
  • Neutral flavor won't compete with other ingredients
  • Same squeeze bottle format as the rest of the Graza line
Cons
  • Blended with olive pomace oil rather than 100 percent extra virgin
  • Not a fit for anyone wanting olive oil's typical flavor

Performance notes

The 450 degree smoke point comes from blending olive pomace oil, which tolerates higher heat, with extra virgin olive oil. Graza describes the result as neutral and buttery rather than grassy or peppery, intended to hold up under frying, searing and grilling without breaking down or imparting a strong olive flavor to the food.

Specifications

BrandGraza
Model0850062393066
Dimensions & fit
Size25.3 fl oz
Item Weight1 pound
Item Package Weight1.63 pounds
Item Dimensions2.8 × 2.8 × 10.5 inches
Capacity & performance
Net Content Volume25.3 fl oz
Item Volume25.4 fl oz
Liquid Volume25.3 fl oz
Construction & materials
Container Materialplastic - 1 pet or 1 pete
Included components
Number of Pieces1
Unit Count25.3 fl oz
Item Package Quantity1
Other details
Plant or Animal Product Typeplant-based
Container TypeBottle
Item FormLiquid
CuisineItalian Cuisine
Number of Items1
FlavorFrizzle
Special FeaturesOlive Pomace Oil
Recommended Uses For ProductBaking, Frying, Grilling
Part Number0850062393066

Frequently asked questions

What is Graza Frizzle's smoke point?

Graza states it's rated up to 450 degrees.

Is Frizzle 100 percent extra virgin olive oil?

No, it's a blend of olive pomace oil and extra virgin olive oil made for high heat use.

Does Frizzle taste like olive oil?

Graza describes it as neutral in flavor, made for high-heat cooking rather than flavor.