US
Eooio

Eooio Hybrid Garden Hose 25 ft

  • Outside Diameter: 0.6 inches
  • Maximum Pressure: 435 psi
  • Nominal Wall Thickness: 0.1 inches
  • Item Weight: 1.7 pounds

Last refreshed Sep 7, 2026 · Based on the Amazon listing and published specifications, not hands-on testing.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. ProductDome earns a commission when you buy through links on this page.

ASIN: B0DRK9P1VGCategory: Garden Hoses

Colors Available

Black+BlueBlack+GreenBlack+RedBlack+Yellow

Sizes Available

6ft20ft35ft49ft50ft73ft75ft100ft

Need a different one? Pick on Amazon →

Overview

A 25 foot lightweight garden hose built from rubber and PVC hybrid layers with a woven middle layer, aimed at anyone who wants a hose that coils easily and does not kink mid-yard.

This sits in the hybrid hose category rather than the expandable coil-hose category, so it keeps a constant diameter under pressure instead of stretching and shrinking. The pitch is a lighter alternative to an all-rubber hose without giving up the crush resistance rubber hoses are known for.

  • Hybrid rubber and PVC construction for reduced weight
  • 5/8 inch inner diameter with copper-plated aluminum fittings
  • Rated for 200 psi working pressure, 600 psi burst
  • Stays flexible in hot and cold weather

Who it's for

Fits anyone watering a small to mid-size yard, patio containers, or raised beds who is tired of a stiff hose kinking at the spigot. Less suited to anyone needing a long single run across a large property, since 25 feet is a short length to start from.

Pros and cons

Pros
  • Lightweight hybrid build eases dragging and storage
  • Kink resistant even in temperature extremes
  • Copper-plated fittings resist rust and leaks
Cons
  • 25 ft length limits reach for larger yards

Performance notes

The hose's middle layer is woven while both faces are a rubber-PVC blend, which is what lets it flex without kinking the way a single-layer PVC hose does, and keeps it lighter to drag around than an all-rubber hose. Working pressure is rated to 200 psi with a 600 psi burst ceiling, well above typical residential spigot pressure, and the fittings are copper-plated aluminum rather than bare steel, which is what resists the rust that eventually seizes cheaper couplings.

Specifications

BrandEooio
Dimensions & fit
Outside Diameter0.6 incheslower than 68% of 29 garden hoses
Item Weight1.7 pounds
Item Length300 inches
Item Dimensions L x W300 × 0.6 inches
Construction & materials
ColorBlack+Green
Material TypeHybrid Polymer
Included components
Unit Count1 pound
Included Components1* 25ft Garden Hose
Other details
Maximum Pressure435 psilower than 57% of 24 garden hoses
Nominal Wall Thickness0.1 inches

Closest rivals on specs

Flexon FR5825 Reinforced Garden Hose 25 ft
  • Item Weight 1.7 vs 2 pounds (-15%)
Gilmour Flexogen Garden Hose 5/8 in x 25 ft
  • Item Weight 1.7 vs 1 pounds (+70%)
  • Maximum Pressure 435 vs 500 psi (-13%)
BIONIC STEEL Metal Garden Hose with Nozzle 25 ft
  • Item Weight 1.7 vs 3 pounds (-43%)
  • Maximum Pressure 435 vs 500 psi (-13%)
Compare all side by side

Frequently asked questions

What is the inner diameter of the Eooio garden hose?

5/8 inch, which matches most standard spray nozzles and quick connects.

Does the Eooio hose expand like a coil hose?

No, this is a non-expandable hybrid hose that keeps a constant diameter under pressure.

What fittings does the 25 ft Eooio hose use?

Copper-plated aluminum male to female fittings designed to resist rust and leaks.