US
Fanttik

Fanttik X9 Classic Tire Inflator and Blower

  • Maximum Pressure: 35 psi
  • Air Flow Capacity: 147.9 gpm
  • Capacity: 147.9 gpm
  • Power Source: Battery

Last refreshed Aug 4, 2026 · Based on the Amazon listing and published specifications, not hands-on testing.

Our verdict

A lightweight battery-powered air tool suited to portable inflation tasks, with pressure and capacity figures unconfirmed by the listing.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. ProductDome earns a commission when you buy through links on this page.

ASIN: B0F24B91JTModel: X9 ClassicCategory: Tire Inflators

Overview

The Fanttik X9 Classic Air is a battery-powered air tool running on an 11.1 volt DC pack and weighing 1.15 pounds. Its compact size and battery power point to a portable inflator built for on-the-go use rather than a corded shop compressor.

Portable air tools in this weight class are typically used for topping off tire pressure on vehicles, bikes, or sports equipment rather than powering pneumatic tools. No PSI rating, tank size, or inflation speed is listed here, so specific performance claims cannot be confirmed from the data provided.

  • Battery powered, 11.1 volts DC
  • Weighs 1.15 pounds
  • Fanttik X9 Classic Air line
  • Portable, cordless design

Who it's for

This fits drivers or cyclists who want a lightweight, battery-powered inflator to keep in a car or garage for quick top-ups. It is not a match for anyone needing shop-grade air pressure or continuous-duty compressed air, since no such specs are listed.

Pros and cons

Pros
  • Lightweight and portable at 1.15 pounds
  • Battery powered for cordless use
Cons
  • No PSI rating or tank capacity listed
  • Not built for continuous shop-grade air supply

Performance notes

At 1.15 pounds and running off an 11.1 volt battery, the unit is built for portability over sustained high-volume output. Without a stated PSI rating or inflation time, its speed on larger tires or equipment is not confirmed by the available data.

Specifications

BrandFanttik
ModelX9 Classic
Dimensions & fit
Item Weight1.15 pounds
Capacity & performance
Air Flow Capacity147.9 gpm
Capacity147.9 gpm
Noise80 dB
Power & efficiency
Power SourceBattery
Voltage11.1 voltslower than 86% of 22 tire inflators
Construction & materials
Material TypePlastic
ColorBlack
Included components
Included Components1*Fanttik X9 Classic Tire Inflator, 1*Air Hose, 1*Schrader-Presta Valve Adaptor, 1* Air Mattress Adapter, 1*Air Pillow Adapter, 1*Swimming Ring Adapter, 1*Air Sleeping Pad Adapter, 1*Vacuum Storage Bag Adapter, 1*Rubber Adapter Connector, 1*Ball Needle, 1*Charging Cable, 1*User Manual, 1*Storage Bag
Warranty & support
Manufacturer Warranty Description1 Year
Other details
Maximum Pressure35 psilower than 100% of 24 tire inflators
Recommended Uses For ProductTire Inflation
StylePortable

Closest rivals on specs

DEWALT DCC020IB 20V MAX Cordless Tire Inflator
  • Maximum Pressure 35 vs 80 psi (-56%)
  • Voltage 11.1 vs 20 volts (-44%)
  • Item Weight 1.15 vs 2.9 pounds (-60%)
Makita MP100DZ 12V Max CXT Cordless Inflator
  • Maximum Pressure 35 vs 120 psi (-71%)
  • Item Weight 1.15 vs 2.13 pounds (-46%)
  • Noise 80 vs 72 dB (+11%)
CRAFTSMAN CMXPTXA1202 12V Tire Inflator
  • Maximum Pressure 35 vs 150 psi (-77%)
  • Item Weight 1.15 vs 2.49 pounds (-54%)
Compare all side by side

Frequently asked questions

Is the Fanttik X9 Classic Air corded or battery powered?

It runs on an 11.1 volt DC battery, so it is cordless.

How much does the X9 Classic Air weigh?

1.15 pounds.

What PSI can the X9 Classic Air reach?

The listing does not publish a PSI rating.