US
Fanttik

Fanttik S2 Pro Cordless Electric Screwdriver Set

  • Power Source: Battery
  • Speed: 250 RPM
  • Voltage: 3.7 volts
  • Item Weight: 2.51 pounds

Last refreshed Aug 4, 2026 · Based on the Amazon listing and published specifications, not hands-on testing.

Our verdict

A low-voltage, low-speed cordless tool better suited to light precision tasks than heavy drilling, despite being marketed as a drill.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. ProductDome earns a commission when you buy through links on this page.

ASIN: B0F3X74WT9Model: S2 ProCategory: Drills

Overview

At 3.7 volts and 250 RPM, the Fanttik S2 Pro is a compact cordless drill weighing 2.51 pounds with a metal build. The low voltage and speed point to light precision work rather than heavy-duty drilling.

This sits well below the power range of a typical cordless drill, with 3.7V and 250 RPM closer to a precision screwdriver's output than a jobsite tool. Buyers expecting to drive large screws or drill through hardwood should size expectations to those numbers rather than the drill label alone.

  • 3.7 volt battery power source
  • 250 RPM speed
  • 7.4 watt hour motor rating
  • 2.51 pound metal-body tool

Who it's for

Hobbyists, electronics tinkerers and anyone assembling furniture or small fixtures who wants light cordless torque. Not suited to construction-grade drilling or driving long deck screws.

Pros and cons

Pros
  • Compact at 2.51 pounds
Cons
  • 3.7V and 250 RPM is low power for a drill
  • Not suited to heavy-duty drilling despite the drill label

Performance notes

With a 3.7V battery and 7.4 watt hour motor rating, the S2 Pro delivers meaningfully less torque and speed than a typical 12V or 18V drill. 250 RPM is slow enough to favor control over drilling speed, which suits small fasteners more than boring holes.

Specifications

BrandFanttik
ModelS2 Pro
Dimensions & fit
Item Weight2.51 poundslower than 54% of 238 drills
Capacity & performance
Speed250 RPM
Power & efficiency
Power SourceBattery
Voltage3.7 voltslower than 92% of 255 drills
Motor Power7.4 Watt-hours
BatteryYes
Construction & materials
MaterialMetal

Closest rivals on specs

DEKOPRO 8V Cordless Drill Set
  • Voltage 3.7 vs 8 volts (-54%)
DuroFort DFCS 8V Cordless Screwdriver Set
  • Voltage 3.7 vs 8 volts (-54%)
Hi-Spec DT30556P Cordless Drill Set 8V
  • Voltage 3.7 vs 8 volts (-54%)
  • Item Weight 2.51 vs 2.25 pounds (+12%)
Compare all side by side

Frequently asked questions

How powerful is the Fanttik S2 Pro compared to a standard cordless drill?

At 3.7 volts and 250 RPM it runs well below typical 12V to 18V drill output, better suited to light precision tasks.

Does the S2 Pro come with a battery?

Yes, the listing specifies battery included.

What is the S2 Pro's body made of?

Metal, per the listed material.