US
LG

LG OLED77C5PUA OLED evo C5 Smart TV 77 Inch Bundle

  • 77 inch OLED, 4K, self-lit pixel dimming
  • 120 Hz refresh, 144Hz gaming listed in features
  • 0.1 ms response time
  • NVIDIA G-Sync and AMD FreeSync support listed
  • Dolby Vision, HDR10, HLG HDR formats
  • 4 HDMI ports, 3 USB ports, Ethernet
  • 2.2 channel speakers, Dolby Atmos
  • 59.7 pounds with stand, 51.8 pounds without

Updated 25 days ago · Based on the Amazon listing and published specifications, not hands-on testing.

Our verdict

A strong OLED choice for film fans and PC or console gamers who want deep blacks and variable refresh. Check the bundle extras on arrival, since the listed contents name only the TV and its own accessories.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. ProductDome earns a commission when you buy through links on this page.

ASIN: B0F79KMQ8VModel: E1LGOLED77C5PUACategory: OLED TVs

Sizes Available

48 Inch55 Inch65 Inch77 Inch

Need a different one? Pick on Amazon →

Overview

Mounting this LG OLED on a wall or setting it on its pedestal base gives a screen where every pixel makes its own light, so dark scenes need no backlight. A built-in AI processor upscales lower resolution sources and tunes the picture scene by scene.

Pixel-level dimming gives true blacks next to bright highlights, which suits film watching in a dim room, and gamers get variable refresh for both major graphics card brands. The bundle title promises cables and a bracket, yet the item list includes only the TV, remote, batteries, power cable, IR blaster and guides.

Who it's for

Film watchers in a dim living room and gamers with a modern graphics card get the most from the per-pixel contrast. Shoppers relying on the accessories named in the title should confirm them first.

Pros and cons

Pros
  • No backlight halos around highlights
  • Very fast listed response time
  • G-Sync and FreeSync both listed
  • Four HDMI inputs
Cons
  • Title bundle extras absent from contents
  • Peak brightness not listed
  • Refresh rate listed two different ways
  • Remote battery size listed inconsistently

Performance notes

Each pixel emits light on its own, so contrast holds up in dark rooms and bright objects show no blooming. Motion clarity comes from fast pixel response plus variable refresh when a console or PC sends a compatible signal. Room light governs how deep blacks look, because reflections lift them on any screen.

Specifications

BrandLG
ModelE1LGOLED77C5PUA
Dimensions & fit
Item weight59.7 pounds
Item weight without stand51.8 pounds
Base width20.5 inches
Base depth10.5 inches
Item dimensions d x W x h10.5 × 67.4 × 40.7 inches
Screen size77 inches
Power & efficiency
Power consumption204 watts
Annual energy consumption375 kWh/year
Line voltage120 volts
Compatibility & installation
VESA mount standard300 x 200 mm
Mounting typeWall Mount
Warranty & support
HDR format supportedDolby Vision, HDR10, HLG
Warranty descriptionLG Limited Protection
Other details
Refresh rate120 Hz
Contrast ratio1200:1
Total number of HDMI ports4
Connector typeHDMI, USB, Ethernet
Tuner typeATSC1.0 (Terrestrial), QAM (Cable)
Screen mirroring technologyAirPlay 2, Google Cast
Wireless technologyWi-Fi Bluetooth
Model year2025
Integrated surround sound formatDolby Atmos
Number of audio channels2.2
Total USB ports3
Control typeRemote
Display technologyOLED
Display backlight settingPixel Dimming, Self-Luminous
Resolution4K
Response time0.1 ms
Gaming featuresNVIDIA G-Sync, AMD FreeSync

Frequently asked questions

Will the LG OLED77C5 fit a VESA 300 x 200 wall mount?

Yes. The listed VESA pattern is 300 x 200 mm, so choose a bracket made for that pattern and rated for the TV's weight.

What comes with the LG C5 77 inch bundle?

The contents list names the TV, Magic Remote (MR25), 2 AAA batteries, an attached power cable, an IR blaster, a quick start guide and an e-manual. HDMI cables, a wall mount and a surge adapter appear in the title but not in that list.

Can an iPhone cast to the LG OLED77C5?

Yes. AirPlay 2 and Google Cast are listed for mobile to TV sharing.

Does the LG C5 have a tuner for over-the-air channels?

Yes. An ATSC1.0 terrestrial tuner and a QAM cable tuner are listed.

How much shelf space does the LG 77 inch C5 stand need?

The base is 20.5 inches wide and 10.5 inches deep.