US
Garmin

Garmin Forerunner 570 Running Smartwatch 47mm WiFi

  • Supported Satellite Navigation System: GPS
  • Gps Geotagging Functionality: Built-In GPS
  • Screen Size: 1.4 inches
  • Display Type: AMOLED

Last refreshed Aug 4, 2026 · Based on the Amazon listing and published specifications, not hands-on testing.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. ProductDome earns a commission when you buy through links on this page.

ASIN: B0F9HCWGRBModel: Forerunner 570Category: GPS Watches

Overview

Garmin Forerunner 570 - a slate gray aluminium gps watch.

Specifications

BrandGarmin
ModelForerunner 570
Dimensions & fit
Screen Size1.4 incheshigher than 59% of 64 gps watches
Item Weight0.87 poundshigher than 91% of 58 gps watches
Item Dimensions1.9 × 0.5 × 1.9 inches
Water Resistance Depth50 meters
Construction & materials
Band Material TypeSilicone
ColorSlate Gray Aluminium
Compatibility & installation
Connectivity TechnologyBluetooth
Compatible Phone ModelsAndroid, iOS
Human Interface InputTouchscreen
Compatible DevicesAndroid, IOS
Included components
Unit Count1
Warranty & support
Supported Satellite Navigation SystemGPS
Supported ApplicationFitness Tracker, GPS, Heart Rate Monitor, Music Player, Sleep Monitor
Warranty Description1 Year
Warranty TypeLimited
Other details
Gps Geotagging FunctionalityBuilt-In GPS
Display TypeAMOLED
Resolution396 x 484
Communication FeatureBluetooth, WiFi
Water Resistance LevelWater Resistant
ShapeRound
Wearable Computer TypeSmart Watch
Additional FeaturesGPS, Heart Rate Monitor
Builtin MediaManufacturer And Bundle Items
Wireless CompabilityBluetooth
Metrics MeasuredHeart Rate Monitor

Closest rivals on specs

SUUNTO Run GPS Sports Watch Lime
  • Item Weight 0.87 vs 0.57 pounds (+53%)
COROS PACE 4 GPS Sport Watch
  • Screen Size 1.4 vs 1.2 inches (+17%)
  • Item Weight 0.87 vs 0.37 pounds (+135%)
COROS PACE 3 GPS Sport Watch Black
  • Screen Size 1.4 vs 1.2 inches (+17%)
  • Item Weight 0.87 vs 0.33 pounds (+164%)
Compare all side by side