US
Garmin

Garmin Forerunner 570 GPS Running Smartwatch 42mm Black

  • Supported Satellite Navigation System: GPS
  • Gps Geotagging Functionality: GPS Enabled
  • Screen Size: 1.2 inches
  • Display Type: AMOLED

Last refreshed Aug 4, 2026 · Based on the Amazon listing and published specifications, not hands-on testing.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. ProductDome earns a commission when you buy through links on this page.

ASIN: B0FD13MJH9Model: Forerunner 570Category: GPS Watches

Overview

Garmin Forerunner 570 - a 42mm - slate gray gps watch.

Specifications

BrandGarmin
ModelForerunner 570
Dimensions & fit
Screen Size1.2 incheslower than 63% of 64 gps watches
Item Weight0.09 poundslower than 74% of 58 gps watches
Item Dimensions1.7 × 1.7 × 0.5 inches
Water Resistance Depth50 meters
Capacity & performance
Memory Storage Capacity8 GB
Power & efficiency
Battery Cell TypeLithium Ion
Construction & materials
Band Material TypeSilicone
Color42mm - Slate Gray
Compatibility & installation
Connectivity TechnologyBluetooth
Compatible Phone ModelsCompatible with iOS and Android devices
Human Interface InputTouchscreen
Compatible DevicesSmartphone
Included components
Unit Count1
Warranty & support
Supported Satellite Navigation SystemGPS
Supported ApplicationGPS, Heart Rate Monitor, Music Player, Phone, Sleep Monitor, Voice Control
Warranty Description1 Year
Warranty TypeLimited
Other details
Gps Geotagging FunctionalityGPS Enabled
Display TypeAMOLED
Resolution390 x 390
Communication FeatureCellular, GPS
Water Resistance LevelWaterproof
ShapeRound
Closure TypeBuckle
Sport TypeExercise & Fitness
Wearable Computer TypeSmart Watch
Additional FeaturesBluetooth, Touchscreen, Waterproof
Builtin MediaGarmin Forerunner 570 42mm (Black), Signature Series Garmin Watch Stand, Signature Series Power Bundle
Style NamePower Bundle
Wireless CompabilityBluetooth
Metrics MeasuredHeart Rate Monitor, Sleep Duration, Stress, Electrocardiogram Or ECG
Cellular Technology4G

Closest rivals on specs

Polar Pacer GPS Running Smartwatch
  • Memory Storage Capacity 8 vs 0.03 GB (+24900%)
Polar Vantage M3 Multisport Smartwatch
  • Item Weight 0.09 vs 0.12 pounds (-25%)
  • Memory Storage Capacity 8 vs 0.04 GB (+21522%)
Compare all side by side