US
MaxMore

MaxMore MFTI001 Tire Inflator for DeWalt 20V

  • Maximum Pressure: 160 psi
  • Air Flow Capacity: 105.7 gpm
  • Capacity: 105.7 gpm
  • Power Source: Battery

Last refreshed Aug 4, 2026 · Based on the Amazon listing and published specifications, not hands-on testing.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. ProductDome earns a commission when you buy through links on this page.

ASIN: B0FJM61TSNModel: MFTI001Category: Tire Inflators

Overview

Running on a 20V battery, the MaxMore MFTI001 is filed under Amazon's Airs category and weighs about 1.9 kilograms.

MaxMore lists power source and voltage for the MFTI001 but not what the air stream is used for, whether inflating, dusting or blowing debris. The 20V battery platform lines up with MaxMore's other cordless tools, so a shared battery across that lineup is plausible, though not stated for this listing.

  • Power source: Battery powered
  • Voltage: 20V
  • Weight: 1.9 kg (about 4.2 lb)

Who it's for

Best suited to someone already on a MaxMore 20V battery system looking to add a cordless air tool, or anyone comparing cordless options by weight and voltage. It does not answer questions about air pressure or flow rate, since neither is listed.

Pros and cons

Pros
  • Cordless 20V battery platform
Cons
  • Air pressure and flow rate not listed
  • Battery and charger inclusion not confirmed

Performance notes

Being battery powered at 20V puts the MFTI001 in the same class as most cordless power tools on the market, trading a cord for battery runtime. Air pressure, flow rate and runtime per charge are not listed, so output for a specific job cannot be confirmed from this data.

Specifications

BrandMaxMore
ModelMFTI001
Dimensions & fit
Hose Length13.7 inches
Item Weight4.19 pounds
Item Dimensions L X W X H11 × 5.9 × 7.9 inches
Capacity & performance
Air Flow Capacity105.7 gpm
Capacity105.7 gpm
Noise70 dB
Power & efficiency
Power SourceBattery
Voltage20 voltshigher than 81% of 22 tire inflators
Construction & materials
Material TypePlastic
ColorYellow & Black
Included components
Unit Count1
Included Components1 X Cordless Tire Inflator; 1 X Air Hose; 3 X Large-Volume Nozzle; 1 X Sports Needle, 1 X Raft Nozzle; 1 X Valve Adapter; 1 X User Manual
Other details
Maximum Pressure160 psihigher than 78% of 24 tire inflators
Recommended Uses For ProductBall Inflation, Inflating / Defiating For Sports Ball,Air Mattresses,Swim Toys,Storage Bags, Etc., Tire Inflation, Toy Inflation
Additional FeaturesAutomatic Shut-Off, Cordless, Digital, LED Light, Portable
StyleHorizontal

Closest rivals on specs

P225 Cordless Tire Inflator
  • Maximum Pressure 160 vs 180 psi (-11%)
  • Voltage 20 vs 12 volts (+67%)
WORX WX092L.9 20V Cordless Tire Inflator
  • Maximum Pressure 160 vs 145 psi (+10%)
  • Hose Length 13.7 vs 36 inches (-62%)
CRAFTSMAN CMXPTXA1202 12V Tire Inflator
  • Voltage 20 vs 12 volts (+67%)
  • Item Weight 4.19 vs 2.49 pounds (+68%)
  • Noise 70 vs 78 dB (-10%)
Compare all side by side

Frequently asked questions

Is the MaxMore MFTI001 corded or cordless?

It is battery powered, on a 20V platform.

How much does it weigh?

About 1.9 kilograms, or roughly 4.2 pounds.

Does the listing include a battery and charger?

That isn't specified in the available spec data, so confirm on the product listing before buying.