US
Velaybor

Velaybor Carry On Luggage Set with Travel Backpack 3-Piece

  • Size: 3 count
  • Number of Packs: 3
  • Capacity: 4.2 cu ft
  • Storage Volume: 1.4 cu ft

Last refreshed Sep 9, 2026 · Based on the Amazon listing and published specifications, not hands-on testing.

Our verdict

Spinner wheels that roll smoothly even fully loaded make this set worth it on their own, and the TSA lock and included backpack round out a genuinely complete carry on kit.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. ProductDome earns a commission when you buy through links on this page.

ASIN: B0FK4F7DFCModel: LUG190602#Category: Luggage Sets

Colors Available

Army GreenAvocado GreenBeigeBlackBlueGreenGreyPink

Sizes Available

5 Piece Set (28+24+20inch)

Need a different one? Pick on Amazon →

Overview

Velaybor's 3 piece set bundles a 20 inch hardshell carry on with an 18 inch backpack and a toiletry bag, built around 360 degree spinner wheels, a TSA lock, and YKK zippers.

The pitch is a full carry on kit rather than a single suitcase: the backpack's rear sleeve clips onto the case handle so both pieces move as one through an airport. The PC hardshell and reinforced side handles are meant to survive gate checking without the case caving in.

  • 20 inch PC hardshell carry on plus 18 inch backpack and toiletry bag
  • 360 degree silent spinner wheels
  • TSA approved lock with YKK zippers
  • 3 level telescopic handle

Who it's for

Suits someone setting up a complete carry on kit at once rather than buying pieces separately, especially gift buyers based on the review mix. Less suited to someone who only wants one piece, since the backpack drew structural complaints on its own.

Pros and cons

Pros
  • TSA approved lock included on the carry on case
  • Backpack attaches securely to the suitcase handle for one handed travel
  • Fits about a week of clothes plus shoes per reviewer accounts
Cons
  • Backpack lacks internal structure to stay upright on its own
  • Resetting the 3 digit TSA lock combination can lock you out if done carelessly

Performance notes

The TSA lock is a genuine security feature, but at least one reviewer got locked out after resetting the 3 digit combination, which points to reading the reset instructions carefully before travel. Interior divider panels, cross straps, and a wet and dry separation bag keep the main compartment organized, confirmed by reviewer packing accounts.

Specifications

BrandVelaybor
ModelLUG190602#
Dimensions & fit
Size3 count
Item Weight9.15 pounds
Item Dimensions L x W x H14.5 × 9.5 × 20.5 inches
Capacity & performance
Capacity4.2 cu ft
Storage Volume1.4 cu ft
Construction & materials
Shell TypeHard
Material TypePolycarbonate (PC)
ColorBlack
Included components
Number of Packs3
Unit Count3
Other details
Wheel TypeSpinner
Number of wheels4
Lock TypeTsa Compatible Lock
Water Resistance LevelWater Resistant
Handle TypeTelescopic Extendable Handle
Number Of Pockets5
Number of Sections2
Strap TypeTelescopic Handle
Number of Handles1
Number of Items3
PatternRibbed
Item Type NameLuggage- Luggage Set
Other Special Features of the ProductWheel
Style NameClassic
Subject CharacterModern Travel
ThemeModern
Target AudienceTravelers

Closest rivals on specs

CONCEPTEN ABS PC Hardshell Luggage Set 5-Piece
  • Capacity 4.2 vs 3.5 cu ft (+20%)
  • Storage Volume 1.4 vs 1.2 cu ft (+17%)
Rosamo Hard Shell Expandable Luggage Set 5-Piece
  • Capacity 4.2 vs 3.3 cu ft (+27%)
  • Item Weight 9.15 vs 24.9 pounds (-63%)
Wrangler Smart Spinner Hardside Luggage Set 2-Piece
  • Capacity 4.2 vs 1.7 cu ft (+147%)
  • Item Weight 9.15 vs 7.5 pounds (+22%)
  • Storage Volume 1.4 vs 1.7 cu ft (-18%)
Compare all side by side

Frequently asked questions

What is included in the Velaybor 3 piece luggage set?

A 20 inch hardshell carry on, an 18 inch travel backpack, and a toiletry bag.

Does the carry on case have a lock?

Yes, it has a built in TSA approved 3 digit combination lock, though one reviewer recommends being careful when resetting the combination to avoid getting locked out.