US
EAWONGEE

EAWONGEE Treadmill Belt Lubricant Spray 7.2 oz

  • Liquid Volume: 7.2 fl oz
  • Item Form: Spray
  • Container Type: Pressurized Spray Can
  • Viscosity: 5.5 Centistokes

Last refreshed Jul 5, 2026 · Based on the Amazon listing and published specifications, not hands-on testing.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. ProductDome earns a commission when you buy through links on this page.

ASIN: B0FPD7K762Model: PBJ1666Category: Treadmill Lubricants

Sizes Available

1 Pack2 Pack

Need a different one? Pick on Amazon →

Overview

A 7.2oz silicone-based spray lubricant for treadmill belts, applied with a straw for getting under the belt or a fan nozzle for surface coverage, without needing to disassemble the deck.

  • 7.2oz silicone-based spray formula
  • Dual applicator: straw for under-belt, fan nozzle for surface
  • No belt disassembly required
  • Formulated for rubber and plastic treadmill parts

Who it's for

Fits anyone doing routine maintenance on a home or commercial treadmill belt, especially owners who found older wand or squeeze-bottle lubricant kits awkward to use. Not a fix for mechanical problems beyond belt friction and squeaking.

Pros and cons

Cons
  • One reviewer felt the price was high for what it is

Performance notes

Several owners used it as monthly preventive maintenance and reported it kept squeaking down and the belt running smoothly.

Specifications

BrandEAWONGEE
ModelPBJ1666
Dimensions & fit
Item Weight0.4 pounds
Capacity & performance
Liquid Volume7.2 fl oz
Upper Temperature Rating662 °F
Construction & materials
MaterialSilicone
Included components
Unit Count1
Included ComponentsLubricant Spray Can, Applicator Tube
Other details
Item FormSpray
Container TypePressurized Spray Can
Viscosity5.5 Centistokes
Number of Items1
Part NumberTbl715

Closest rivals on specs

Unisport 100% Silicone Treadmill Belt Lubricant
  • Liquid Volume 7.2 vs 4.1 fl oz (+76%)
  • Item Weight 0.4 vs 0.33 pounds (+21%)
1DFAUL Silicone Treadmill Belt Lubricant 250ml
  • Liquid Volume 7.2 vs 8.5 fl oz (-15%)
  • Item Weight 0.4 vs 0.55 pounds (-27%)
IMPRESA 100% Silicone Treadmill Lubricant
  • Liquid Volume 7.2 vs 4 fl oz (+80%)
  • Item Weight 0.4 vs 0.25 pounds (+60%)
Compare all side by side

Frequently asked questions

Do I need to take the treadmill apart to use this?

No, the straw applicator is designed to reach under the belt without disassembly.