US
LONTEK

LONTEK 20% Incline Treadmill

  • Maximum Weight Recommendation: 350.54 pounds
  • Maximum Incline Percentage: 20
  • Maximum Horsepower: 3.5 hp
  • Material Type: Acrylonitrile Butadiene Styrene (ABS)

Last refreshed Jun 29, 2026 · Based on the Amazon listing and published specifications, not hands-on testing.

Our verdict

A compact, incline focused treadmill built for home storage constraints, though it is new enough that no owner feedback exists yet to confirm long term durability.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. ProductDome earns a commission when you buy through links on this page.

ASIN: B0GVYNKDGDModel: L10Category: Treadmills

Overview

The LONTEK treadmill pairs one touch auto incline from 2 to 20 percent with a 3.0 or 3.5HP motor option and a weight capacity rated at either 300 or 400 pounds depending on the version. It folds to 50 by 25 by 6.5 inches for storage under a bed, sofa, or in a closet.

The incline system is the headline feature here, with 20 preset programs meant to simulate outdoor grades rather than just flat walking.

  • Auto incline 2 to 20 percent, one touch control
  • 3.0 or 3.5HP motor options
  • 300 or 400 lb weight capacity by version
  • Folds to 50 x 25 x 6.5 inches

Who it's for

Fits anyone short on space who wants incline training without a bulky standalone machine, since the fold down footprint is designed to tuck away between sessions. Less suited to serious runners who want a belt wider than 16.2 inches or a top speed above 8.7 mph.

Pros and cons

Pros
  • One touch auto incline up to 20 percent
  • Folds to a compact 6.5 inch depth for storage
  • Quiet motor rated under 45 decibels
  • Integrated heart rate sensor on the handlebar
Cons
  • Belt width tops out at 16.2 inches
  • Top speed capped at 8.7 mph

Performance notes

The auto incline range spans 2 to 20 percent and is controlled with a single touch, paired with 20 preset programs meant to mimic outdoor terrain for walking, jogging, or interval style sessions. The belt measures 16.2 by 42.5 inches with a textured non slip surface and a speed range of 0.6 to 8.7 mph. The motor is rated under 45 decibels, and the deck uses 6 silicone shock absorbers across 7 layers aimed at reducing impact on knees and joints.

Specifications

BrandLONTEK
ModelL10
Dimensions & fit
Maximum Weight Recommendation350.54 poundshigher than 80% of 62 treadmills
Item Weight87 poundshigher than 86% of 22 treadmills
Item Dimensions D x W x H52 × 26 × 45.5 inches
Folded Size50 x 25 x 6.5 inches
Capacity & performance
Maximum Speed8.7 miles_per_hour
Power & efficiency
Maximum Horsepower3.5 hphigher than 85% of 56 treadmills
Construction & materials
Material TypeAcrylonitrile Butadiene Styrene (ABS)
ColorBlack-deepblue
Included components
Included ComponentsSafety Key
Warranty & support
Warranty Description1 year
Other details
Maximum Incline Percentage20
Number Of Programs20
Number Of Items1
Target AudienceAdult
Additional FeaturesAdjustable Speed, Auto Incline, Foldable
Metrics MeasuredHeart Rate

Closest rivals on specs

Vitalwalk Apollo 11 Incline Walking Pad
  • Maximum Weight Recommendation 350.54 vs 400 pounds (-12%)
CURSOR 20% Incline Folding Treadmill
  • Maximum Weight Recommendation 350.54 vs 400 pounds (-12%)
Compare all side by side

Frequently asked questions

What weight capacity does the LONTEK treadmill support?

It is offered in two versions, one rated to 300 pounds and another to 400 pounds, paired with a 3.0HP or 3.5HP motor respectively.

How high can the incline go on this treadmill?

The auto incline adjusts from 2 to 20 percent with a single touch, and includes 20 preset programs.

How much space does the treadmill take up when folded?

Folded, it measures about 50 by 25 by 6.5 inches, small enough to store under a bed, sofa, or in a closet.