US
Flash Furniture

Flash Furniture Elon Square Plastic Folding Card Table

  • Extended Length: 34.2 inches
  • Item Length: 34.2 inches
  • Size: 2.9 feet
  • Item Depth: 34.2 inches

Last refreshed Sep 8, 2026 · Based on the Amazon listing and published specifications, not hands-on testing.

Our verdict

A solidly built, no-assembly square folding table sized for four that holds up well to repeated folding, storage, and outdoor use.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. ProductDome earns a commission when you buy through links on this page.

ASIN: B00MUYNLS2Category: Folding Tables

Overview

A 34.25 inch square plastic folding table from Flash Furniture that seats up to four people, with a 1.75 inch thick waterproof tabletop and gray powder-coated steel legs rated for 220 pounds of static weight.

Flash Furniture builds this to the same commercial-event standard used in banquet and conference settings, which explains the locking legs and non-marring floor caps. It is a table meant to be set up and broken down repeatedly rather than left assembled in one spot.

  • 34.25 inch square top
  • Seats 4 people
  • 220 lb static weight capacity
  • 1.75 inch thick waterproof top

Who it's for

For anyone who needs an extra card or dining table for four that folds away between uses, from small apartments hosting game nights to venues renting out tables for events. Not sized for a dinner party beyond four people.

Pros and cons

Pros
  • No assembly needed out of the box
  • Locking legs prevent accidental folding
  • Non-marring caps protect flooring
  • Waterproof tabletop for indoor or outdoor use
Cons
  • 220 pound static weight limit is modest
  • Seats only four people

Performance notes

The 1.75 inch tabletop resists water, stains, and impact, which matters more on a folding table than a fixed one since it gets moved, stacked, and set up outdoors. The locking legs stop the table from collapsing mid-use, and the floor caps keep it from scratching hard flooring.

Specifications

BrandFlash Furniture
Dimensions & fit
Extended Length34.2 inches
Item Length34.2 inches
Size2.9 feet
Item Depth34.2 inches
Item Width34.2 inches
Maximum Weight Recommendation220 pounds
Item Weight21 pounds
Collapsed Length Minimum34.2 inches
Item Dimensions13.5 × 13.5 × 1.7 inches
Item Dimensions D x W x H34.2 × 34.2 × 29.5 inches
Item Dimensions L x W x H34.2 × 34.2 × 29.5 inches
Capacity & performance
Seating Capacity4
Unextended Seating Capacity4
Age Range DescriptionAdult
Construction & materials
Top Material TypePlastic
Frame Material TypeMetal
Material TypePlastic, Metal, Plastic: Polyethylene
Furniture Leg MaterialMetal
Handle MaterialPlastic
ColorGranite White
Top ColorWhite
Base ColorGrey
Furniture FinishMetal
Finish TypesPowder Coated
Handle Finish TypePowder Coated
Frame Joint TypeHinge
Included components
Number of Packs1
Unit Count1
Included ComponentsFolding Table
Warranty & support
Warranty TypeLimited
Manufacturer Warranty Description1 year
Other details
Table DesignDining Table
Indoor Outdoor UsageIndoor, Outdoor
Base To Top Distance29.5 inches
ShapeSquare
Base TypeLeg
BasePlastic
Tabletop Thickness1.7 inches
Number of Items1
Style NameClassic
Recommended Uses For ProductFolding Table
Item Type Name2.85-Foot Square Plastic Folding Table
Assembly Instructions DescriptionNo Assembly Required
Leg StyleStraight Leg
Special FeaturesWeather Resistant
Specific Uses For ProductOutdoor

Frequently asked questions

How many people does the Flash Furniture Elon table seat?

Up to 4 people around its 34.25 inch square top.

What is the weight capacity of model DAD-YCZ-86-GG?

It supports up to 220 pounds of static weight.

Does it need assembly?

No, it arrives ready to unfold and use, with legs that lock in place.