US
Hoobro

HOOBRO Folding TV Tray Tables Set of 2

  • Extended Length: 36.4 inches
  • Item Length: 18.9 inches
  • Item Depth: 14.2 inches
  • Item Width: 14.2 inches

Last refreshed Sep 8, 2026 · Based on the Amazon listing and published specifications, not hands-on testing.

Our verdict

A practical, foldable pair of couch-side tables with floor-safe leg pads, reasonable for small spaces where a permanent table would not fit.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. ProductDome earns a commission when you buy through links on this page.

ASIN: B087TXHLVQModel: BF25BZ01Category: Folding Tables

Colors Available

BlackBrownGreige + BlackMarble + GoldNatural + WhiteRustic Brown + BlackWhite

Need a different one? Pick on Amazon →

Overview

A set of two folding side tables with a particle board top and metal frame, sized for holding a drink, snack or laptop next to a couch, and built to fold flat for storage or travel.

Each table measures 18.9 x 14.2 x 26.2 inches (L x W x H) and carries a rustic brown and black industrial finish. Plastic pads on the legs are there to keep the metal frame from scratching wood, tile or carpet flooring, worth checking if you have delicate floors.

  • Set of 2 folding tables, 18.9 x 14.2 x 26.2 in each
  • Particle board top with sturdy metal frame
  • Rustic brown and black industrial finish
  • Plastic-wrapped legs protect flooring

Who it's for

Anyone needing extra surface space near a couch or in a small apartment without committing to a permanent side table. Not meant as a heavy-use dining table, since it is built as a compact snack and drink tray.

Pros and cons

Pros
  • Folds flat for storage or travel between rooms
  • Plastic leg pads protect wood, tile and carpet floors
  • Two tables included in one set
Cons
  • Particle board top, not solid wood
  • Sized for snacks and drinks, not heavy dining use

Performance notes

The metal frame folds flat for storage or transport between rooms, and HOOBRO describes the assembly as simplified to a few steps rather than a complex build. The particle board top is sized to hold a drink, snack, or a laptop, and the plastic-wrapped legs are meant to protect flooring from scuffs during regular folding and moving.

Specifications

BrandHoobro
ModelBF25BZ01
Dimensions & fit
Extended Length36.4 inches
Item Length18.9 inches
Item Depth14.2 inches
Item Width14.2 inches
Maximum Weight Recommendation22 pounds
Item Weight11.46 pounds
Collapsed Length Minimum18.9 inches
Item Dimensions14.2 × 26.2 × 18.9 inches
Item Dimensions D x W x H14.2 × 18.9 × 26.2 inches
Item Dimensions L x W x H18.9 × 14.2 × 26.2 inches
Capacity & performance
Seating Capacity2
Unextended Seating Capacity1
Age Range DescriptionAdult, Teen
Construction & materials
Top Material TypeEngineered Wood
Frame Material TypeMetal
Material TypeEngineered Wood, Metal
Furniture Leg MaterialMetal
Handle MaterialMetal
ColorRustic Brown + Black
Top ColorRustic Brown, Black
Base ColorRustic Brown + Black
Furniture FinishEngineered Wood
Finish TypesParticleboard
Handle Finish TypePainted
Furniture Leg ColorBlack
Included components
Number of Packs2
Other details
Table DesignTray Table
Indoor Outdoor UsageIndoor
Base To Top Distance26.2 inches
ShapeRectangular
Base TypeCross
BaseMetal
Tools Recommended For AssemblyAllen Key
Tabletop Thickness0.7 inches
Room TypeBedroom, Dining Room, Living Room
Number of Items2
Recommended Number Of People For Assembly2
Ground To Item Distance26.2 inches
Style NameModern
Item Type NameTV Tray
Leg StyleStraight Leg
Special FeaturesFoldable
Set NameSet Of 2

Frequently asked questions

How many tables come in the HOOBRO set?

Two folding TV tray tables.

What are the table dimensions?

18.9 x 14.2 x 26.2 inches (length x width x height) per table.

Will the legs scratch my floor?

HOOBRO wraps the legs in plastic pads specifically to protect wood, tile and carpet flooring.