US
Meketec

Meketec 22 Inch Mini Cruiser Skateboard

  • Deck Width: 5.9 inches
  • Deck Length: 22.5 inches
  • Size: 22 inches
  • Wheel Size: 2.4 inches

Last refreshed Sep 8, 2026 · Based on the Amazon listing and published specifications, not hands-on testing.

Our verdict

A lightweight, low-cost mini cruiser aimed at casual riding and short trips, not a board built for tricks or heavy use.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. ProductDome earns a commission when you buy through links on this page.

ASIN: B074XTJ75SModel: MEA004Category: Standard Skateboards

Colors Available

American FlagBending color linesBlackBlack GreenBlueBlue FlameBlue RedGraffitiGreenGreen BlackJokerLight BlueMermaidMixture of pink and blueOrangePinkPink BluePink camouflagePurplePurple GalaxyPurple GreenRainbowRedRed BlueRed FlameThe Starry SkyYellowzebra

Need a different one? Pick on Amazon →

Overview

A 22.5 by 6 inch mini cruiser from Meketec with 3.25 inch trucks in a range of colors, 60mm PU wheels and ABEC-7 bearings. It weighs under 4 lbs, so it is built to be carried around rather than used for ramps or big-air tricks.

Mini cruisers like this trade deck size for portability, and at 3.8 lbs this one is light enough to fit in a bag for commuting between classes or short rides around a neighborhood. The listing carries a CE safety certification and a 200 lb weight limit. One bullet describes the deck material as polypropylene, which points to a flexible composite build rather than a traditional maple deck, worth knowing if you specifically want wood underfoot.

  • 22.5 x 6 inch mini cruiser deck
  • 3.25 inch trucks, 60mm PU wheels
  • CE certified, 200 lb capacity
  • 3.8 lbs, packs easily for travel

Who it's for

Fits kids and beginners who want a small, light board for cruising around a park, driveway or short commute rather than street tricks or vert riding. Less suited to riders who want a full-size deck or maple construction for serious trick practice.

Pros and cons

Pros
  • Light at 3.8 lbs and easy to carry
  • CE certified for safety
  • Colorful trucks and compact size
  • Low price point for a complete board
Cons
  • Composite deck rather than maple wood
  • 200 lb weight limit is lower than standard decks
  • No stated grip tape or bearing brand details

Performance notes

The 60mm by 45mm PU wheels and ABEC-7 bearings are sized for rolling over sidewalk cracks and pavement rather than speed runs. At 3.8 lbs and 22.5 inches long, the board is easy to carry but the deck is described as polypropylene, a flexible composite rather than solid maple, so expect a softer, more forgiving ride than a wood deck gives.

Specifications

BrandMeketec
ModelMEA004
Dimensions & fit
Deck Width5.9 inches
Deck Length22.5 inches
Size22 inches
Wheel Size2.4 inches
Capacity & performance
Load Capacity200 pounds
Age Range DescriptionKid
Power & efficiency
Power SourceNo external power source
Construction & materials
Material TypeAluminum, Plastic
Wheel MaterialPolyurethane
ColorThe Starry Sky
Included components
Unit Count1
Included ComponentsSkateboard
Warranty & support
Warranty Description1 Year
Other details
Durometer Hardness78A
Skateboard TypeShortboard
Shaperectangular prism
Ply Rating1 Ply
Skill LevelBeginner
Number of Items1
ThemeFantasy
Item Type NameSkateboard

Frequently asked questions

What is the deck made of?

The listing describes a bendable, sturdy polypropylene deck rather than traditional wood.

How much weight can it hold?

The stated weight capacity is 200 lbs.

Is it a good size for adults?

At 22.5 by 6 inches with a 200 lb limit, it is sized more for kids and smaller riders than full-grown adults.