US
Y Not Natural

Y Not Natural Pure Emu Oil 1000ml

  • Item Volume: 33.8 fl oz
  • Skin Type: Combination, Dry, Normal, Oily, Sensitive
  • Active Ingredients: 100% Australian Emu Oil
  • Product Benefits: Hydrating

Last refreshed Aug 4, 2026 · Based on the Amazon listing and published specifications, not hands-on testing.

Our verdict

A large 1000 ml bottle of single-ingredient emu oil, sized for people who already use it regularly rather than those just trying it out.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. ProductDome earns a commission when you buy through links on this page.

ASIN: B07G3791CJCategory: Face Oils

Overview

A 1000 ml (33.81 fl oz) bottle of 100% Australian emu oil from Y Not Natural, unscented and listed as a single active ingredient with no additives.

It is positioned as a multi-use oil for face, body, hair, scalp and nails, with the listing specifically recommending it for scars. The material features note it as cruelty-free.

  • 1000 ml / 33.81 fl oz
  • 100% Australian emu oil
  • Unscented
  • Cruelty-free

Who it's for

Fits people who want a large-volume, unscented, single-ingredient oil for skin or scar care rather than a small trial size. Less suited to first-time buyers who just want to sample emu oil.

Pros and cons

Pros
  • 100% single-ingredient Australian emu oil
  • Cruelty-free per the listing
  • Large 1000 ml size reduces per-use cost
Cons
  • No fragrance, so no scented use experience
  • Single-ingredient formula lacks the added actives found in blended face oils

Performance notes

As a 100% single-ingredient oil with no added fragrance, it functions as an unscented carrier oil for the skin, scalp, hair and nails rather than a formulated multi-active product.

Specifications

BrandY Not Natural
Dimensions & fit
Item Weight0.03 pounds
Item Dimensions1.5 × 1.5 × 4.3 inches
Capacity & performance
Item Volume33.8 fl oz
Age Range DescriptionAdult
Construction & materials
Material FeaturesCruelty Free
Included components
Unit Count33.8 fl oz
Other details
Skin TypeCombination, Dry, Normal, Oily, Sensitive
Active Ingredients100% Australian Emu Oil
Product BenefitsHydrating
Target Use Body PartFace
Item FormOil
Scent NameUnscented
Country As LabeledAustralia
Number Of Items1
AsinB07G3791CJ
Best Sellers Rank#68,861 In Beauty & Personal Care (See Top 100 In Beauty & Personal Care) #1,981 In Facial Oils
Customer Reviews{'ratings_count': '1,198', 'stars': '4.4'}
ManufacturerY-Not Natural Aust Pty Ltd
Recommended Uses For ProductScars
Other Special Features Of The ProductAromatherapy, Homeopathic, Hypoallergenic
Manufacturer Part NumberYNNPEO1000
Model NumberYNNPEO1000

Frequently asked questions

Is this emu oil scented?

No, it's listed as unscented.

What size does it come in?

1000 milliliters, about 33.81 fl oz.

What is this oil recommended for?

The listing recommends it for scars, alongside general use on face, body, hair, scalp and nails.