US
Lichamp

Lichamp Metric T-Handle Allen Wrench Set 8 Piece

  • Jaw Capacity: 0.4 inches
  • Measurement Standard: Metric
  • Head Style: Hex
  • End Style: Hang Hole

Last refreshed Aug 4, 2026 · Based on the Amazon listing and published specifications, not hands-on testing.

Our verdict

A sturdy, longer wrench sized for 10mm fasteners, worth checking the exact wrench style before buying since it is not specified here.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. ProductDome earns a commission when you buy through links on this page.

ASIN: B07HQM4RR6Model: THK-8SMMCategory: Wrenches

Overview

The Lichamp THK-8SMMRD is a wrench measuring 10.55 inches long and weighing 1.87 pounds, with a listed capacity of 10 millimeters.

The combination of a 10.5 inch length with a comparatively heavy 1.87 pound weight suggests a sturdy, metal-bodied wrench built for leverage rather than a light pocket tool. The exact wrench type, combination, ratcheting or adjustable, is not specified in the data provided.

  • 10.55 inch length
  • 1.87 lb weight
  • 10 millimeter capacity
  • Lichamp brand

Who it's for

Fits users who need a solid, longer-reach wrench sized for a 10mm fastener. Not the right pick if a different metric or standard size is needed, since only 10mm capacity is listed.

Pros and cons

Pros
  • Longer 10.55 inch length adds leverage
  • Solid 1.87 pound build
Cons
  • Exact wrench style not specified in the listing
  • Limited to 10mm capacity as listed

Performance notes

At 1.87 pounds for a 10.55 inch tool, this sits on the heavier end for a hand wrench, which typically means a more solid build that holds up under repeated torque on a 10mm fastener.

Specifications

BrandLichamp
ModelTHK-8SMM
Dimensions & fit
Item Length10.6 incheshigher than 63% of 371 wrenches
Wrench Length StyleStandard
Item Weight1.87 poundshigher than 58% of 356 wrenches
Capacity & performance
Jaw Capacity0.4 incheslower than 81% of 165 wrenches
Construction & materials
Material TypeChrome Vanadium Steel
ColorRed + Black
Finish TypesPainted
Included components
Package Quantity1
Unit Count8
Included Components8 Piece Tee Handle Allen Hex Key Set
Other details
Measurement StandardMetric
Head StyleHex
End StyleHang Hole
Operation ModeMechanical
Set NameTee Handle Allen Hex Key Set (8 Piece )

Closest rivals on specs

SEDY Wide Jaw Adjustable Wrench Set
  • Item Weight 1.87 vs 2.14 pounds (-13%)
TOLESA Self Adjusting Pipe Vise Wrench Set
  • Item Length 10.6 vs 11.8 inches (-10%)
Compare all side by side

Frequently asked questions

What size fastener does the THK-8SMMRD fit?

A 10 millimeter capacity is listed.

How long is this wrench?

10.55 inches.

How much does it weigh?

1.87 pounds.