US
Elac

ELAC Carina CC241.4 Center Channel Speaker

  • Driver Size: 5.2 inches
  • Speaker Type: Center Channel
  • Connectivity: Aux, RCA
  • Brand Tech: ELAC

Last refreshed Aug 4, 2026 · Based on the Amazon listing and published specifications, not hands-on testing.

Our verdict

This Elac center channel fits a tabletop setup below the TV, with the satin white finish standing out from the usual black options most center channels ship in.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. ProductDome earns a commission when you buy through links on this page.

ASIN: B07VVFWZ77Model: CC241.4Category: Speakers

Overview

A center channel speaker from Elac's CC241.4 line, built with a 5.25 inch driver and tabletop mounting for placement below or above a TV screen. Aux and RCA inputs cover standard receiver hookups.

Satin white is an uncommon finish for a center channel, most of which ship in black, so it stands out for buyers matching a lighter room or furniture setup. At 8.3 x 24.4 x 7.79 inches the shallow depth suits sitting directly under a TV stand.

  • 5.25 inch center channel driver
  • Tabletop mounting
  • Aux and RCA connectivity
  • Satin white finish

Who it's for

Buyers filling out or upgrading a center channel in a light-colored room, wiring it to a receiver rather than looking for a wireless option. Not for anyone needing a black cabinet or a wall-mount bracket.

Pros and cons

Pros
  • Satin white finish, unusual for center channels
  • Tabletop mount fits below a tv
  • Aux and RCA inputs cover most receivers
Cons
  • No wall mount option listed
  • Only one review on record
  • 10.2 pounds to position under a screen

Performance notes

The 5.25 inch driver handles center channel dialogue duty, connecting to a receiver through aux or RCA, and the tabletop mount sets it up to sit directly below or above a screen rather than on a wall bracket.

Specifications

BrandElac
ModelCC241.4
Dimensions & fit
Driver Size5.2 incheshigher than 52% of 34 speakers
Weight10.2 poundslower than 68% of 35 speakers
Dimensions8.3 × 24.4 × 7.8 inches
Dimensions8.3 x 24.4 x 7.79 in
Construction & materials
ColorSatin White
Compatibility & installation
ConnectivityAux, RCA
MountingTabletop Mount
Other details
Speaker TypeCenter Channel
Brand TechELAC

Closest rivals on specs

JBL Studio 625C Center Channel Loudspeaker
  • Weight 10.2 vs 8.62 pounds (+18%)
Klipsch Reference R-25C Center Channel Speaker
  • Weight 10.2 vs 14.8 pounds (-31%)
PSB Alpha C10 Speaker
  • Weight 10.2 vs 4.54 pounds (+125%)
Compare all side by side

Frequently asked questions

What kind of speaker is the Elac CC241.4-SW?

A center channel speaker with a 5.25 inch driver.

How does the CC241.4-SW connect to a receiver?

Through aux or RCA inputs.

What color options does it come in?

Satin white.